Career Progression
2020/2021
EUP
27
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,335
Minutes
Cup, Jupiler Pro League
2019/2020
ANT
16
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
548
Minutes
Jupiler Pro League, UEFA Europa League
+1
2018/2019
ANT
CHA
+1
27
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,498
Minutes
Antwerp
(23 G)
Charleroi
(4 G)
Senegal
(0 G)
World Cup - Qualification Africa, Jupiler Pro League
2017/2018
CHA
32
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,516
Minutes
Jupiler Pro League
2016/2017
CHA
32
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,976
Minutes
Jupiler Pro League
2015/2016
CHA
AUX
35
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
2,209
Minutes
Charleroi
(31 G)
Auxerre
(4 G)
Coupe de la Ligue, National Division
+2
2014/2015
AUX
27
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,803
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
2013/2014
LAV
26
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,854
Minutes
Ligue 2, Coupe de France
2012/2013
LM
CHA
34
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,966
Minutes
Le Mans
(34 G)
Chateauroux
(0 G)
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
2011/2012
CHA
29
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,915
Minutes
Ligue 2, Coupe de la Ligue
+2
2010/2011
CHA
33
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,803
Minutes
Ligue 2
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 Current |
EUP
AS Eupen
|
27 | 3 | 0 | 1,335 | 0.20 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
ANT
Antwerp
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 548 | 0.16 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
ANT
Antwerp
(23)
CHA
Charleroi
(4)
SEN
Senegal
(0)
|
27 | 3 | 0 | 1,498 | 0.18 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
CHA
Charleroi
|
32 | 5 | 0 | 2,516 | 0.18 | 7 |
| 2016/2017 |
CHA
Charleroi
|
32 | 4 | 0 | 1,976 | 0.18 | 5 |
| 2015/2016 |
CHA
Charleroi
(31)
AUX
Auxerre
(4)
|
35 | 8 | 0 | 2,209 | 0.33 | 4 / 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
27 | 6 | 0 | 1,803 | 0.30 | 2 |
| 2013/2014 |
LAV
Laval
|
26 | 6 | 0 | 1,854 | 0.29 | 3 |
| 2012/2013 |
LM
Le Mans
(34)
CHA
Chateauroux
(0)
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 2,966 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2011/2012 |
CHA
Chateauroux
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 1,915 | 0.00 | 8 / 1 |
| 2010/2011 |
CHA
Chateauroux
|
33 | 4 | 0 | 2,803 | 0.13 | 9 |
318
Career Games
41
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
52
Min/Game
155 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.33
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(52min)
Career Timeline - A. Baby
11 Seasons41
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
318
Total Appearances
28.9 Per Season
6.6
Peak Rating
6.6 Average
Season Breakdown
20
2020/2021
AS Eupen
3
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,335 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Antwerp
1
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
548 Minutes
34 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Senegal, Antwerp
+ 1 More
3
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,498 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Charleroi
5
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,516 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Charleroi
4
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
1,976 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Auxerre, Charleroi
8
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,209 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Auxerre
6
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,803 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Laval
6
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,854 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Le Mans, Chateauroux
1
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,966 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Chateauroux
0
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,915 Minutes
66 Min/Game
10
2010/2011
Chateauroux
4
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,803 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
318
Appearances
41
Goals
0
Assists
8
Teams
21,423
Minutes
52
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 |
EUP
AS Eupen
|
Cup
Jupiler Pro League
|
27 | 3 | 0 | 1,335 |
| 2019/2020 |
ANT
Antwerp
|
Jupiler Pro League
UEFA Europa League
Cup
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 548 |
| 2018/2019 |
SEN
Senegal
ANT
Antwerp
CHA
Charleroi
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Jupiler Pro League
|
27 | 3 | 0 | 1,498 |
| 2017/2018 |
CHA
Charleroi
|
Jupiler Pro League
|
32 | 5 | 0 | 2,516 |
| 2016/2017 |
CHA
Charleroi
|
Jupiler Pro League
|
32 | 4 | 0 | 1,976 |
| 2015/2016 |
AUX
Auxerre
CHA
Charleroi
|
Coupe de la Ligue
National Division
Jupiler Pro League
Ligue 2
|
35 | 8 | 0 | 2,209 |
| 2014/2015 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
27 | 6 | 0 | 1,803 |
| 2013/2014 |
LAV
Laval
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
|
26 | 6 | 0 | 1,854 |
| 2012/2013 |
LM
Le Mans
CHA
Chateauroux
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 2,966 |
| 2011/2012 |
CHA
Chateauroux
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Eerste Divisie
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 1,915 |
| 2010/2011 |
CHA
Chateauroux
|
Ligue 2
|
33 | 4 | 0 | 2,803 |
2020/2021
EUP
AS Eupen
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Cup
Jupiler Pro League
2019/2020
ANT
Antwerp
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Jupiler Pro League
UEFA Europa League
Cup
2018/2019
SEN
Senegal
ANT
Antwerp
CHA
Charleroi
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Jupiler Pro League
2017/2018
CHA
Charleroi
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Jupiler Pro League
2016/2017
CHA
Charleroi
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Jupiler Pro League
2015/2016
AUX
Auxerre
CHA
Charleroi
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
National Division
Jupiler Pro League
Ligue 2
2014/2015
AUX
Auxerre
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
2013/2014
LAV
Laval
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
2012/2013
LM
Le Mans
CHA
Chateauroux
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
2011/2012
CHA
Chateauroux
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Eerste Divisie
2010/2011
CHA
Chateauroux
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2