Career Progression
2024/2025
AKR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Úrvalsdeild
2023/2024
AKR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
1. Deild
2022/2023
AKR
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
839
Minutes
Úrvalsdeild, Cup
2021/2022
AKR
24
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,092
Minutes
Cup, Úrvalsdeild
2020/2021
HA
TB
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
268
Minutes
Hartford Athletic
(3 G)
Tampa Bay Rowdies
(1 G)
USL Championship
2019/2020
HA
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
958
Minutes
USL Championship
2018/2019
DAG
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
932
Minutes
National League - Play-offs, FA Cup
2017/2018
BOR
TOR
+1
22
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,586
Minutes
Boreham Wood
(13 G)
Torquay
(8 G)
Cheltenham
(1 G)
League Two, FA Trophy
+3
2016/2017
CRA
STA
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,511
Minutes
Crawley Town
(18 G)
Stabaek
(5 G)
FA Cup, UEFA Europa League
+3
2015/2016
PET
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
750
Minutes
FA Cup, League One
+2
2014/2015
SCU
17
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,507
Minutes
FA Cup, League One
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
AKR
IA Akranes
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
AKR
IA Akranes
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
AKR
IA Akranes
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 839 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
AKR
IA Akranes
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 2,092 | 0.09 | 9 |
| 2020/2021 |
HA
Hartford Athletic
(3)
TB
Tampa Bay Rowdies
(1)
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 268 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
HA
Hartford Athletic
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 958 | 0.00 | 2 / 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
DAG
Dagenham & Redbridge
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 932 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
BOR
Boreham Wood
(13)
TOR
Torquay
(8)
CHE
Cheltenham
(1)
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,586 | 0.06 | 5 |
| 2016/2017 |
CRA
Crawley Town
(18)
STA
Stabaek
(5)
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,511 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2015/2016 |
PET
Peterborough
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 750 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
SCU
Scunthorpe
|
17 | 1 | 0 | 1,507 | 0.06 | 0 |
135
Career Games
4
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - A. Davey
11 Seasons4
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
135
Total Appearances
12.3 Per Season
6.4
Peak Rating
6.4 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
IA Akranes
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
23
2023/2024
IA Akranes
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
22
2022/2023
IA Akranes
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
839 Minutes
76 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
IA Akranes
2
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
2,092 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Tampa Bay Rowdies, Hartford Athletic
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
268 Minutes
67 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Hartford Athletic
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
958 Minutes
74 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Dagenham & Redbridge
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
932 Minutes
85 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Cheltenham, Torquay
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,586 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Crawley Town, Stabaek
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
6.4
Rating
1,511 Minutes
66 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Peterborough
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
750 Minutes
75 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Scunthorpe
1
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,507 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
135
Appearances
4
Goals
0
Assists
11
Teams
10,443
Minutes
28
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
AKR
IA Akranes
|
Úrvalsdeild
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
AKR
IA Akranes
|
1. Deild
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
AKR
IA Akranes
|
Úrvalsdeild
Cup
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 839 |
| 2021/2022 |
AKR
IA Akranes
|
Cup
Úrvalsdeild
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 2,092 |
| 2020/2021 |
TB
Tampa Bay Rowdies
HA
Hartford Athletic
|
USL Championship
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 268 |
| 2019/2020 |
HA
Hartford Athletic
|
USL Championship
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 958 |
| 2018/2019 |
DAG
Dagenham & Redbridge
|
National League - Play-offs
FA Cup
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 932 |
| 2017/2018 |
CHE
Cheltenham
TOR
Torquay
BOR
Boreham Wood
|
League Two
FA Trophy
FA Cup
National League
EFL Trophy
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,586 |
| 2016/2017 |
CRA
Crawley Town
STA
Stabaek
|
FA Cup
UEFA Europa League
Eliteserien
EFL Trophy
League Two
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,511 |
| 2015/2016 |
PET
Peterborough
|
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
EFL Trophy
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 750 |
| 2014/2015 |
SCU
Scunthorpe
|
FA Cup
League One
|
17 | 1 | 0 | 1,507 |
2024/2025
AKR
IA Akranes
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Úrvalsdeild
2023/2024
AKR
IA Akranes
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Deild
2022/2023
AKR
IA Akranes
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Úrvalsdeild
Cup
2021/2022
AKR
IA Akranes
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Cup
Úrvalsdeild
2020/2021
TB
Tampa Bay Rowdies
HA
Hartford Athletic
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
USL Championship
2019/2020
HA
Hartford Athletic
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
USL Championship
2018/2019
DAG
Dagenham & Redbridge
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National League - Play-offs
FA Cup
2017/2018
CHE
Cheltenham
TOR
Torquay
BOR
Boreham Wood
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
League Two
FA Trophy
FA Cup
National League
EFL Trophy
2016/2017
CRA
Crawley Town
STA
Stabaek
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
UEFA Europa League
Eliteserien
EFL Trophy
League Two
2015/2016
PET
Peterborough
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
EFL Trophy
2014/2015
SCU
Scunthorpe
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League One