Career Progression
2019/2020
STE
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Minutes
League Two
2018/2019
STE
42
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
3,256
Minutes
League Cup, League Two
+1
2017/2018
NOR
STE
28
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
1,994
Minutes
Northampton
(16 G)
Stevenage
(12 G)
League Two, League Cup
+2
2016/2017
NOR
37
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
3,017
Minutes
League One, FA Cup
+1
2015/2016
MIL
CAR
+1
35
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,049
Minutes
Milton Keynes Dons
(17 G)
Cardiff
(12 G)
Wigan
(6 G)
League One, Championship
+2
2014/2015
ROT
CAR
43
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,640
Minutes
Rotherham
(26 G)
Cardiff
(17 G)
Championship, League Cup
+1
2013/2014
ROT
52
Games
12
Goals
0
Assists
4,285
Minutes
League One, League Cup
+1
2012/2013
ROT
45
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
3,236
Minutes
FA Cup, League Two
+1
2011/2012
ROT
LEY
48
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
4,102
Minutes
Rotherham
(42 G)
Leyton Orient
(6 G)
League One, FA Cup
+2
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 Current |
STE
Stevenage
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
STE
Stevenage
|
42 | 7 | 0 | 3,256 | 0.19 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
NOR
Northampton
(16)
STE
Stevenage
(12)
|
28 | 8 | 0 | 1,994 | 0.36 | 0 / 2 |
| 2016/2017 |
NOR
Northampton
|
37 | 10 | 0 | 3,017 | 0.30 | 7 |
| 2015/2016 |
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
(17)
CAR
Cardiff
(12)
WIG
Wigan
(6)
|
35 | 6 | 0 | 2,049 | 0.26 | 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
ROT
Rotherham
(26)
CAR
Cardiff
(17)
|
43 | 6 | 0 | 2,640 | 0.20 | 3 |
| 2013/2014 |
ROT
Rotherham
|
52 | 12 | 0 | 4,285 | 0.25 | 2 |
| 2012/2013 |
ROT
Rotherham
|
45 | 6 | 0 | 3,236 | 0.17 | 3 / 1 |
| 2011/2012 |
ROT
Rotherham
(42)
LEY
Leyton Orient
(6)
|
48 | 10 | 0 | 4,102 | 0.22 | 2 |
332
Career Games
65
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.5
Avg Rating
Good
6
Min/Game
11 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(6min)
Career Timeline - Alex Revell
9 Seasons65
Total Goals
↘ -10
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
332
Total Appearances
36.9 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
19
2019/2020
Stevenage
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
6.5
Rating
11 Minutes
6 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Stevenage
7
Goals
0
Assists
42
Apps
-
Rating
3,256 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Stevenage, Northampton
8
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
1,994 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Northampton
10
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
-
Rating
3,017 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.27 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Wigan, Milton Keynes Dons
+ 1 More
6
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,049 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Cardiff, Rotherham
6
Goals
0
Assists
43
Apps
-
Rating
2,640 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Rotherham
12
Goals
0
Assists
52
Apps
-
Rating
4,285 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Rotherham
6
Goals
0
Assists
45
Apps
-
Rating
3,236 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Leyton Orient, Rotherham
10
Goals
0
Assists
48
Apps
-
Rating
4,102 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
332
Appearances
65
Goals
0
Assists
7
Teams
24,590
Minutes
19
Yellow Cards
3
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 |
STE
Stevenage
|
League Two
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2018/2019 |
STE
Stevenage
|
League Cup
League Two
FA Cup
|
42 | 7 | 0 | 3,256 |
| 2017/2018 |
STE
Stevenage
NOR
Northampton
|
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
League One
|
28 | 8 | 0 | 1,994 |
| 2016/2017 |
NOR
Northampton
|
League One
FA Cup
League Cup
|
37 | 10 | 0 | 3,017 |
| 2015/2016 |
WIG
Wigan
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
CAR
Cardiff
|
League One
Championship
FA Cup
League Cup
|
35 | 6 | 0 | 2,049 |
| 2014/2015 |
CAR
Cardiff
ROT
Rotherham
|
Championship
League Cup
FA Cup
|
43 | 6 | 0 | 2,640 |
| 2013/2014 |
ROT
Rotherham
|
League One
League Cup
FA Cup
|
52 | 12 | 0 | 4,285 |
| 2012/2013 |
ROT
Rotherham
|
FA Cup
League Two
League Cup
|
45 | 6 | 0 | 3,236 |
| 2011/2012 |
LEY
Leyton Orient
ROT
Rotherham
|
League One
FA Cup
League Cup
League Two
|
48 | 10 | 0 | 4,102 |
2019/2020
STE
Stevenage
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
League Two
2018/2019
STE
Stevenage
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
League Cup
League Two
FA Cup
2017/2018
STE
Stevenage
NOR
Northampton
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
League One
2016/2017
NOR
Northampton
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
League One
FA Cup
League Cup
2015/2016
WIG
Wigan
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
CAR
Cardiff
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
League One
Championship
FA Cup
League Cup
2014/2015
CAR
Cardiff
ROT
Rotherham
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Championship
League Cup
FA Cup
2013/2014
ROT
Rotherham
Goals
12
Assists
0
League
League One
League Cup
FA Cup
2012/2013
ROT
Rotherham
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League Two
League Cup
2011/2012
LEY
Leyton Orient
ROT
Rotherham
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
League One
FA Cup
League Cup
League Two