Career Progression
2026/2027
VEN
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Eerste Divisie
2024/2025
HAA
URA
24
Games
10
Goals
2
Assists
1,664
Minutes
ADO Den Haag
(24 G)
Urawa
(0 G)
Eerste Divisie, J1 League
+1
2023/2024
HAA
URA
34
Games
8
Goals
2
Assists
1,698
Minutes
ADO Den Haag
(20 G)
Urawa
(14 G)
KNVB Beker, Eerste Divisie
+5
2022/2023
URA
16
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
814
Minutes
J1 League, AFC Champions League Elite
+2
2021/2022
SER
23
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,100
Minutes
Super League, Schweizer Cup
2020/2021
SER
35
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
1,989
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Super League
+1
2019/2020
SER
22
Games
7
Goals
6
Assists
1,095
Minutes
Schweizer Cup, Super League
+1
2018/2019
SER
27
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
1,949
Minutes
Challenge League
2017/2018
ROS
35
Games
13
Goals
0
Assists
2,167
Minutes
Premiership, League Cup
2016/2017
ROS
32
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,505
Minutes
Premiership
2015/2016
ROS
EAG
27
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,340
Minutes
Ross County
(25 G)
GO Ahead Eagles
(2 G)
UEFA Europa League, Premiership
2014/2015
EAG
20
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,026
Minutes
Eredivisie
2013/2014
BRE
5
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
223
Minutes
Eredivisie
2012/2013
BRE
20
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,111
Minutes
Eredivisie
2011/2012
BRE
32
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,573
Minutes
Eredivisie
2010/2011
BRE
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Minutes
Eredivisie
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
VEN
VVV Venlo
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
HAA
ADO Den Haag
(24)
URA
Urawa
(0)
|
24 | 10 | 2 | 1,664 | 0.54 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
HAA
ADO Den Haag
(20)
URA
Urawa
(14)
|
34 | 8 | 2 | 1,698 | 0.42 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
URA
Urawa
|
16 | 4 | 0 | 814 | 0.44 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
SER
Servette FC
|
23 | 6 | 0 | 1,100 | 0.49 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
SER
Servette FC
|
35 | 10 | 0 | 1,989 | 0.45 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
SER
Servette FC
|
22 | 7 | 6 | 1,095 | 0.58 | 3 / 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
SER
Servette FC
|
27 | 9 | 0 | 1,949 | 0.42 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
ROS
Ross County
|
35 | 13 | 0 | 2,167 | 0.54 | 2 |
| 2016/2017 |
ROS
Ross County
|
32 | 5 | 0 | 1,505 | 0.30 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
ROS
Ross County
(25)
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
(2)
|
27 | 5 | 0 | 1,340 | 0.34 | 2 |
| 2014/2015 |
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
|
20 | 4 | 0 | 1,026 | 0.35 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
BRE
NAC Breda
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 223 | 0.40 | 0 |
| 2012/2013 |
BRE
NAC Breda
|
20 | 3 | 0 | 1,111 | 0.24 | 3 |
| 2011/2012 |
BRE
NAC Breda
|
32 | 6 | 0 | 1,573 | 0.34 | 1 |
| 2010/2011 |
BRE
NAC Breda
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 | 0 |
353
Career Games
91
Career Goals
10
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - A. Schalk
16 Seasons91
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
10
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
353
Total Appearances
22.1 Per Season
7.8
Peak Rating
7.1 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
VVV Venlo
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
24
2024/2025
ADO Den Haag, Urawa
10
Goals
2
Assists
24
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,664 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.42 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
ADO Den Haag, Urawa
8
Goals
2
Assists
34
Apps
7.8
Rating
1,698 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Urawa
4
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
7.3
Rating
814 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Servette FC
6
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,100 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.26 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Servette FC
10
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,989 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Servette FC
7
Goals
6
Assists
22
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,095 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.32 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Servette FC
9
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,949 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.33 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Ross County
13
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,167 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.37 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Ross County
5
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
1,505 Minutes
47 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
GO Ahead Eagles, Ross County
5
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,340 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
GO Ahead Eagles
4
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,026 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
NAC Breda
1
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
223 Minutes
45 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
NAC Breda
3
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,111 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
NAC Breda
6
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
1,573 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
10
2010/2011
NAC Breda
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
5 Minutes
5 Min/Game
Career Overview
16
Seasons
353
Appearances
91
Goals
10
Assists
7
Teams
19,259
Minutes
21
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
VEN
VVV Venlo
|
Eerste Divisie
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
HAA
ADO Den Haag
URA
Urawa
|
Eerste Divisie
J1 League
KNVB Beker
|
24 | 10 | 2 | 1,664 |
| 2023/2024 |
HAA
ADO Den Haag
URA
Urawa
|
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
AFC Champions League Elite
Eredivisie
Emperor Cup
J1 League
J-League Cup
|
34 | 8 | 2 | 1,698 |
| 2022/2023 |
URA
Urawa
|
J1 League
AFC Champions League Elite
J-League Cup
Emperor Cup
|
16 | 4 | 0 | 814 |
| 2021/2022 |
SER
Servette FC
|
Super League
Schweizer Cup
|
23 | 6 | 0 | 1,100 |
| 2020/2021 |
SER
Servette FC
|
UEFA Europa League
Super League
Schweizer Cup
|
35 | 10 | 0 | 1,989 |
| 2019/2020 |
SER
Servette FC
|
Schweizer Cup
Super League
Ligue 1
|
22 | 7 | 6 | 1,095 |
| 2018/2019 |
SER
Servette FC
|
Challenge League
|
27 | 9 | 0 | 1,949 |
| 2017/2018 |
ROS
Ross County
|
Premiership
League Cup
|
35 | 13 | 0 | 2,167 |
| 2016/2017 |
ROS
Ross County
|
Premiership
|
32 | 5 | 0 | 1,505 |
| 2015/2016 |
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
ROS
Ross County
|
UEFA Europa League
Premiership
|
27 | 5 | 0 | 1,340 |
| 2014/2015 |
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
|
Eredivisie
|
20 | 4 | 0 | 1,026 |
| 2013/2014 |
BRE
NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 223 |
| 2012/2013 |
BRE
NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie
|
20 | 3 | 0 | 1,111 |
| 2011/2012 |
BRE
NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie
|
32 | 6 | 0 | 1,573 |
| 2010/2011 |
BRE
NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
2026/2027
VEN
VVV Venlo
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eerste Divisie
2024/2025
HAA
ADO Den Haag
URA
Urawa
Goals
10
Assists
2
League
Eerste Divisie
J1 League
KNVB Beker
2023/2024
HAA
ADO Den Haag
URA
Urawa
Goals
8
Assists
2
League
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
AFC Champions League Elite
Eredivisie
Emperor Cup
J1 League
J-League Cup
2022/2023
URA
Urawa
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
J1 League
AFC Champions League Elite
J-League Cup
Emperor Cup
2021/2022
SER
Servette FC
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Super League
Schweizer Cup
2020/2021
SER
Servette FC
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Super League
Schweizer Cup
2019/2020
SER
Servette FC
Goals
7
Assists
6
League
Schweizer Cup
Super League
Ligue 1
2018/2019
SER
Servette FC
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Challenge League
2017/2018
ROS
Ross County
Goals
13
Assists
0
League
Premiership
League Cup
2016/2017
ROS
Ross County
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Premiership
2015/2016
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
ROS
Ross County
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Premiership
2014/2015
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
2013/2014
BRE
NAC Breda
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
2012/2013
BRE
NAC Breda
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
2011/2012
BRE
NAC Breda
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
2010/2011
BRE
NAC Breda
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie