Career Progression
2026/2027
PAT
15
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
519
Minutes
Premier Division
2025/2026
PAT
22
Games
5
Goals
1
Assists
1,229
Minutes
Premier Division, FAI Cup
2024/2025
PAT
CHE
15
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
792
Minutes
St Patrick's Athl.
(15 G)
Cheltenham
(0 G)
Premier Division, League Two
+1
2023/2024
CHE
46
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,189
Minutes
EFL Trophy, FA Cup
+2
2022/2023
SLI
CHE
57
Games
27
Goals
4
Assists
4,332
Minutes
Sligo Rovers
(37 G)
Cheltenham
(20 G)
Premier Division, League One
+3
2021/2022
FAL
IRE
26
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
955
Minutes
Falkirk
(24 G)
Republic of Ireland U21
(2 G)
Challenge Cup, League One
+3
2020/2021
FAL
14
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
743
Minutes
League One, FA Cup
+1
2019/2020
HEA
HAR
+1
20
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
841
Minutes
Heart Of Midlothian
(9 G)
Hartlepool
(8 G)
Hearts U21
(3 G)
League Cup, National League
+2
2018/2019
DUN
HEA
13
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
828
Minutes
Dunfermline
(12 G)
Heart Of Midlothian
(1 G)
Premiership, League Cup
+1
2017/2018
QUE
HEA
15
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
1,174
Minutes
Queen's Park
(14 G)
Heart Of Midlothian
(1 G)
League One, Premiership
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
|
15 | 3 | 1 | 519 | 0.52 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
|
22 | 5 | 1 | 1,229 | 0.37 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
(15)
CHE
Cheltenham
(0)
|
15 | 6 | 0 | 792 | 0.68 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
CHE
Cheltenham
|
46 | 1 | 0 | 2,189 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
SLI
Sligo Rovers
(37)
CHE
Cheltenham
(20)
|
57 | 27 | 4 | 4,332 | 0.56 | 8 |
| 2021/2022 |
FAL
Falkirk
(24)
IRE
Republic of Ireland U21
(2)
|
26 | 6 | 0 | 955 | 0.57 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
FAL
Falkirk
|
14 | 2 | 0 | 743 | 0.24 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
(9)
HAR
Hartlepool
(8)
HU
Hearts U21
(3)
|
20 | 5 | 0 | 841 | 0.54 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
DUN
Dunfermline
(12)
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
(1)
|
13 | 4 | 0 | 828 | 0.43 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
QUE
Queen's Park
(14)
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
(1)
|
15 | 8 | 0 | 1,174 | 0.61 | 0 |
243
Career Games
67
Career Goals
6
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.7
Avg Rating
Good
35
Min/Game
519 Total Minutes
4
Goal Involvement
3G + 1A
3
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0.2
Goals/Game
0.07
Assists/Game
4
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(42.1%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(35min)
Career Timeline - A. Keena
10 Seasons67
Total Goals
↘ -5
vs First Season
6
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
243
Total Appearances
24.3 Per Season
9.3
Peak Rating
7.3 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
St Patrick's Athl.
3
Goals
1
Assists
15
Apps
6.7
Rating
519 Minutes
35 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
St Patrick's Athl.
5
Goals
1
Assists
22
Apps
9.3
Rating
1,229 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
St Patrick's Athl., Cheltenham
6
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
7.2
Rating
792 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.40 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Cheltenham
1
Goals
0
Assists
46
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,189 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Sligo Rovers, Cheltenham
27
Goals
4
Assists
57
Apps
7.1
Rating
4,332 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.47 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Falkirk, Republic of Ireland U21
6
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
955 Minutes
37 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Falkirk
2
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
743 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Heart Of Midlothian, Hartlepool
+ 1 More
5
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.5
Rating
841 Minutes
42 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Heart Of Midlothian, Dunfermline
4
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
828 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.31 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Queen's Park, Heart Of Midlothian
8
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
1,174 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.53 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
243
Appearances
67
Goals
6
Assists
10
Teams
13,602
Minutes
15
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Premier Division
|
15 | 3 | 1 | 519 |
| 2025/2026 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Premier Division
FAI Cup
|
22 | 5 | 1 | 1,229 |
| 2024/2025 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
CHE
Cheltenham
|
Premier Division
League Two
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
15 | 6 | 0 | 792 |
| 2023/2024 |
CHE
Cheltenham
|
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
|
46 | 1 | 0 | 2,189 |
| 2022/2023 |
SLI
Sligo Rovers
CHE
Cheltenham
|
Premier Division
League One
EFL Trophy
UEFA Europa Conference League
FAI Cup
|
57 | 27 | 4 | 4,332 |
| 2021/2022 |
FAL
Falkirk
IRE
Republic of Ireland U21
|
Challenge Cup
League One
League Cup
FA Cup
UEFA U21 Championship
|
26 | 6 | 0 | 955 |
| 2020/2021 |
FAL
Falkirk
|
League One
FA Cup
League Cup
|
14 | 2 | 0 | 743 |
| 2019/2020 |
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
HAR
Hartlepool
HU
Hearts U21
|
League Cup
National League
Challenge Cup
Premiership
|
20 | 5 | 0 | 841 |
| 2018/2019 |
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
DUN
Dunfermline
|
Premiership
League Cup
Championship
|
13 | 4 | 0 | 828 |
| 2017/2018 |
QUE
Queen's Park
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
|
League One
Premiership
|
15 | 8 | 0 | 1,174 |
2026/2027
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
Premier Division
2025/2026
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
Goals
5
Assists
1
League
Premier Division
FAI Cup
2024/2025
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
CHE
Cheltenham
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Premier Division
League Two
UEFA Europa Conference League
2023/2024
CHE
Cheltenham
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
2022/2023
SLI
Sligo Rovers
CHE
Cheltenham
Goals
27
Assists
4
League
Premier Division
League One
EFL Trophy
UEFA Europa Conference League
FAI Cup
2021/2022
FAL
Falkirk
IRE
Republic of Ireland U21
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Challenge Cup
League One
League Cup
FA Cup
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
FAL
Falkirk
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
League One
FA Cup
League Cup
2019/2020
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
HAR
Hartlepool
HU
Hearts U21
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
League Cup
National League
Challenge Cup
Premiership
2018/2019
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
DUN
Dunfermline
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Premiership
League Cup
Championship
2017/2018
QUE
Queen's Park
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
League One
Premiership