Career Progression
2026/2027
GAL
19
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
1,531
Minutes
Premier Division
2025/2026
GAL
PAT
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
952
Minutes
Galway United
(15 G)
St Patrick's Athl.
(0 G)
Premier Division, FAI Cup
2024/2025
PAT
EBB
39
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,430
Minutes
St Patrick's Athl.
(23 G)
Ebbsfleet United
(16 G)
National League, Premier Division
+3
2023/2024
COR
34
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,909
Minutes
Premier Division, FAI Cup
2022/2023
COR
32
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,705
Minutes
FAI Cup, First Division
2021/2022
COR
LON
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,384
Minutes
Cork City
(11 G)
Longford Town
(10 G)
First Division, FAI Cup
+1
2020/2021
SHA
SHA
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
753
Minutes
Shamrock Rovers II
(11 G)
Shamrock Rovers
(0 G)
UEFA Europa League, Premier Division
+1
2019/2020
RO
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
443
Minutes
UEFA U19 Championship
2018/2019
RO
SHA
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
245
Minutes
Republic of Ireland U19
(2 G)
Shamrock Rovers
(2 G)
UEFA U19 Championship, UEFA Europa League
+1
2017/2018
SHA
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Minutes
UEFA Europa League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
GAL
Galway United
|
19 | 2 | 1 | 1,531 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2025/2026 |
GAL
Galway United
(15)
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
(0)
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 952 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2024/2025 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
(23)
EBB
Ebbsfleet United
(16)
|
39 | 0 | 0 | 2,430 | 0.00 | 8 / 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
COR
Cork City
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,909 | 0.00 | 16 |
| 2022/2023 |
COR
Cork City
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 2,705 | 0.07 | 9 |
| 2021/2022 |
COR
Cork City
(11)
LON
Longford Town
(10)
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,384 | 0.00 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers II
(11)
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
(0)
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 753 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
RO
Republic of Ireland U19
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 443 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
RO
Republic of Ireland U19
(2)
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
(2)
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 245 | 0.00 | 2 / 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 |
181
Career Games
4
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.0
Avg Rating
Good
81
Min/Game
1,531 Total Minutes
3
Goal Involvement
2G + 1A
2
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0.11
Goals/Game
0.05
Assists/Game
3
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(77.8%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(81min)
Career Timeline - A. Bolger
10 Seasons4
Total Goals
↗ +2
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
181
Total Appearances
18.1 Per Season
8.2
Peak Rating
7.2 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Galway United
2
Goals
1
Assists
19
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,531 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
St Patrick's Athl., Galway United
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
8.2
Rating
952 Minutes
63 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Ebbsfleet United, St Patrick's Athl.
0
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,430 Minutes
62 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Cork City
0
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,909 Minutes
86 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Cork City
2
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,705 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Cork City, Longford Town
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,384 Minutes
66 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Shamrock Rovers, Shamrock Rovers II
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
753 Minutes
68 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Republic of Ireland U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
443 Minutes
89 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Republic of Ireland U19, Shamrock Rovers
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
245 Minutes
61 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Shamrock Rovers
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
3 Minutes
3 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
181
Appearances
4
Goals
1
Assists
8
Teams
13,355
Minutes
57
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
GAL
Galway United
|
Premier Division
|
19 | 2 | 1 | 1,531 |
| 2025/2026 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
GAL
Galway United
|
Premier Division
FAI Cup
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 952 |
| 2024/2025 |
EBB
Ebbsfleet United
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
|
National League
Premier Division
FAI Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
|
39 | 0 | 0 | 2,430 |
| 2023/2024 |
COR
Cork City
|
Premier Division
FAI Cup
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,909 |
| 2022/2023 |
COR
Cork City
|
FAI Cup
First Division
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 2,705 |
| 2021/2022 |
COR
Cork City
LON
Longford Town
|
First Division
FAI Cup
Premier Division
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,384 |
| 2020/2021 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
SHA
Shamrock Rovers II
|
UEFA Europa League
Premier Division
First Division
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 753 |
| 2019/2020 |
RO
Republic of Ireland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 443 |
| 2018/2019 |
RO
Republic of Ireland U19
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
UEFA U19 Championship
UEFA Europa League
4. liga - Divizie C
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 245 |
| 2017/2018 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
UEFA Europa League
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
2026/2027
GAL
Galway United
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
Premier Division
2025/2026
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
GAL
Galway United
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premier Division
FAI Cup
2024/2025
EBB
Ebbsfleet United
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National League
Premier Division
FAI Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
2023/2024
COR
Cork City
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premier Division
FAI Cup
2022/2023
COR
Cork City
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FAI Cup
First Division
2021/2022
COR
Cork City
LON
Longford Town
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
First Division
FAI Cup
Premier Division
2020/2021
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
SHA
Shamrock Rovers II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Premier Division
First Division
2019/2020
RO
Republic of Ireland U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA U19 Championship
2018/2019
RO
Republic of Ireland U19
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA U19 Championship
UEFA Europa League
4. liga - Divizie C
2017/2018
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League