Career Progression
2026/2027
SHA
21
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
812
Minutes
Premier Division
2025/2026
SHA
26
Games
5
Goals
1
Assists
1,012
Minutes
Premier Division, UEFA Europa Conference League
2024/2025
SHA
44
Games
10
Goals
2
Assists
2,324
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, UEFA Europa League
+3
2023/2024
SHA
21
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
599
Minutes
Premier Division, UEFA Champions League
+1
2022/2023
SHA
47
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,982
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, UEFA Champions League
+3
2021/2022
SHA
36
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,355
Minutes
Premier Division, FAI Cup
+1
2020/2021
SHA
23
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
1,791
Minutes
Premier Division, FAI Cup
+1
2019/2020
SHA
41
Games
15
Goals
0
Assists
3,127
Minutes
League Cup, UEFA Europa League
+3
2018/2019
SHA
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
67
Minutes
UEFA Europa League
2015/2016
PAT
2
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
155
Minutes
UEFA Europa League
2014/2015
SLI
2
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
106
Minutes
UEFA Europa League
2013/2014
SLI
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
UEFA Champions League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 812 | 0.22 | 3 |
| 2025/2026 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
26 | 5 | 1 | 1,012 | 0.44 | 3 |
| 2024/2025 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
44 | 10 | 2 | 2,324 | 0.39 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
21 | 6 | 0 | 599 | 0.90 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
47 | 5 | 0 | 1,982 | 0.23 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
36 | 6 | 0 | 2,355 | 0.23 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
23 | 8 | 0 | 1,791 | 0.40 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
41 | 15 | 0 | 3,127 | 0.43 | 3 / 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 155 | 0.58 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
SLI
Sligo Rovers
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 0.85 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
SLI
Sligo Rovers
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
265
Career Games
59
Career Goals
3
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
39
Min/Game
812 Total Minutes
2
Goal Involvement
2G + 0A
2
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.1
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
2
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(53.3%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Substitute
(39min)
Career Timeline - A. Greene
12 Seasons59
Total Goals
↗ +2
vs First Season
3
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
265
Total Appearances
22.1 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Shamrock Rovers
2
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
6.6
Rating
812 Minutes
39 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
Shamrock Rovers
5
Goals
1
Assists
26
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,012 Minutes
39 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Shamrock Rovers
10
Goals
2
Assists
44
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,324 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Shamrock Rovers
6
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
6.7
Rating
599 Minutes
29 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Shamrock Rovers
5
Goals
0
Assists
47
Apps
6.5
Rating
1,982 Minutes
42 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Shamrock Rovers
6
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
2,355 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Shamrock Rovers
8
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,791 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.35 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Shamrock Rovers
15
Goals
0
Assists
41
Apps
-
Rating
3,127 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.37 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Shamrock Rovers
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
67 Minutes
34 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
St Patrick's Athl.
1
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
155 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Sligo Rovers
1
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
106 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Sligo Rovers
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
12
Seasons
265
Appearances
59
Goals
3
Assists
3
Teams
14,330
Minutes
25
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
Premier Division
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 812 |
| 2025/2026 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
Premier Division
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
26 | 5 | 1 | 1,012 |
| 2024/2025 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Europa League
Premier Division
UEFA Champions League
FAI Cup
|
44 | 10 | 2 | 2,324 |
| 2023/2024 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
Premier Division
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
21 | 6 | 0 | 599 |
| 2022/2023 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa Conference League
FAI Cup
Premier Division
|
47 | 5 | 0 | 1,982 |
| 2021/2022 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
Premier Division
FAI Cup
UEFA Champions League
|
36 | 6 | 0 | 2,355 |
| 2020/2021 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
Premier Division
FAI Cup
UEFA Europa League
|
23 | 8 | 0 | 1,791 |
| 2019/2020 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
Premier Division
AIFF Super Cup
FAI Cup
|
41 | 15 | 0 | 3,127 |
| 2018/2019 |
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
|
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| 2015/2016 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
|
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 155 |
| 2014/2015 |
SLI
Sligo Rovers
|
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 106 |
| 2013/2014 |
SLI
Sligo Rovers
|
UEFA Champions League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2026/2027
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Premier Division
2025/2026
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
Goals
5
Assists
1
League
Premier Division
UEFA Europa Conference League
2024/2025
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
Goals
10
Assists
2
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Europa League
Premier Division
UEFA Champions League
FAI Cup
2023/2024
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Premier Division
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa Conference League
2022/2023
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa Conference League
FAI Cup
Premier Division
2021/2022
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Premier Division
FAI Cup
UEFA Champions League
2020/2021
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Premier Division
FAI Cup
UEFA Europa League
2019/2020
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
Goals
15
Assists
0
League
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
Premier Division
AIFF Super Cup
FAI Cup
2018/2019
SHA
Shamrock Rovers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
2015/2016
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
2014/2015
SLI
Sligo Rovers
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
2013/2014
SLI
Sligo Rovers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League