Recent Form
RA
Radcliffe
L
L
W
L
L
Head to Head
Mar 28, 2026
2 - 0
WT
Worksop Town
VS
Radcliffe
RA
NL
National League - North
Windsor Foodservice Stadium
2025
Aug 19, 2025
2 - 1
RA
Radcliffe
VS
Worksop Town
WT
NL
National League - North
Neuven Stadium
2025
Nov 16, 2024
3 - 2
RA
Radcliffe
VS
Worksop Town
WT
FT
FA Trophy
Neuven Stadium
2024
Feb 10, 2024
1 - 1
WT
Worksop Town
VS
Radcliffe
RA
NL
Non League Premier - Northern
Windsor Foodservice Stadium
2023
Sep 23, 2023
4 - 3
RA
Radcliffe
VS
Worksop Town
WT
NL
Non League Premier - Northern
Neuven Stadium
2023
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
57.5
Overall Strength
30
100%
Attacking Power
0%
33.3%
Defensive Strength
66.7%
100%
Current Form
0%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
RA
Radcliffe
Worksop Town
WT
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
4.3
|
1
Cards Analysis
Season Comparison
2011/2012
Radcliffe
2W 0D 0L
|
7:6
|
2 ppg
Worksop Town
0W 0D 0L
|
0:1
|
0 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
37.0%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
87.7%
Both Teams Score
No
79.7%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Radcliffe
37.0%
Draw
33.0%
Worksop Town
30.0%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals in First 30' | No | 100.0% | Good |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 100.0% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 96.5% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 96.5% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 87.7% | Good |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 87.7% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 84.6% | Good |
| Both Teams Score | No | 79.7% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 73.5% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 70.2% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 70.2% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 69.7% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | No | 65.9% | Fair |
| Under 1.5 Goals | Yes | 65.9% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 61.6% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Goals After 80' | No | 58.9% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | No | 50.0% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | No | 50.0% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 49.0% | Low |
| Match Result | Home Win | 37.0% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 0-0 | 29.8% | Good |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
70.2%
Over 1.5
34.1%
Over 2.5
12.3%
Over 3.5
3.5%
Under 0.5
29.8%
Under 1.5
65.9%
Under 2.5
87.7%
Under 3.5
96.5%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
28.9%
HT Draw
49.0%
HT Away Win
22.1%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
30.3%
Goals in First 30'
0.0%
Goals After 80'
41.1%
Goals Both Halves
0.0%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
0.1%
Over 11 Corners
0.1%
Home Most Corners
50.0%
Goal from Corner
5.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
73.5%
Over 5 Cards
38.4%
Red Card
15.4%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
0.1%
Over 25 Shots
0.1%
Over 8 On Target
0.1%
Home More Shots
50.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
46.7%
Away Exceed xG
47.4%
Total xG Over 2.5
12.3%
High xG Variance
36.1%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
50.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
0.0
Total Cards
5.0