Recent Form
NOT
Nottingham Forest
D
D
L
L
W
Head to Head
Jul 8, 2022
1 - 3
NOT
Nottingham Forest
VS
Coventry
COV
FC
Friendlies Clubs
2022
Apr 6, 2022
2 - 0
NOT
Nottingham Forest
VS
Coventry
COV
CH
Championship
The City Ground
2021
Aug 8, 2021
2 - 1
COV
Coventry
VS
Nottingham Forest
NOT
CH
Championship
The Coventry Building Society Arena
2021
Feb 2, 2021
1 - 2
COV
Coventry
VS
Nottingham Forest
NOT
CH
Championship
The Coventry Building Society Arena
2020
Nov 4, 2020
2 - 1
NOT
Nottingham Forest
VS
Coventry
COV
CH
Championship
The City Ground
2020
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
35
Overall Strength
23.3
100%
Attacking Power
0%
62.5%
Defensive Strength
37.5%
50%
Current Form
50%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
NOT
Nottingham Forest
Coventry
COV
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
33%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
1.7
|
1.7
Cards Analysis
Nottingham Forest
2/Game
6
0
16-30'
1
31-45'
1
46-60'
3
76-90'
1
Coventry
1/Game
3
0
16-30'
2
76-90'
1
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Nottingham Forest
0W 2D 0L
|
2:3
|
0.67 ppg
Coventry
0W 0D 0L
|
0:5
|
0 ppg
2025/2026
Nottingham Forest
11W 11D 0L
|
48:51
|
1.16 ppg
Coventry
28W 11D 0L
|
97:45
|
2.07 ppg
2024/2025
Nottingham Forest
0W 1D 0L
|
1:1
|
1 ppg
Coventry
20W 10D 0L
|
66:61
|
1.46 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
53.9%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
75.0%
Both Teams Score
No
70.2%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Nottingham Forest
53.9%
Draw
25.2%
Coventry
20.9%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11 Corners | No | 92.5% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 90.5% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 88.1% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 88.1% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 85.7% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 84.4% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 84.4% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 79.3% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 78.0% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 75.0% | Good |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 75.0% | Good |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 74.9% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Both Teams Score | No | 70.2% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 66.2% | Good |
| Goals in First 30' | No | 62.9% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 61.6% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 61.5% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 56.5% | Fair |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 55.5% | Fair |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 55.5% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 55.4% | Fair |
| Match Result | Home Win | 53.9% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 51.4% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Home Win | 40.4% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-0 | 18.5% | Good |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
84.4%
Over 1.5
55.5%
Over 2.5
25.0%
Over 3.5
11.9%
Under 0.5
15.6%
Under 1.5
44.5%
Under 2.5
75.0%
Under 3.5
88.1%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
40.4%
HT Draw
37.9%
HT Away Win
21.7%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
20.7%
Goals in First 30'
37.1%
Goals After 80'
14.3%
Goals Both Halves
25.1%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
22.0%
Over 11 Corners
7.5%
Home Most Corners
66.2%
Goal from Corner
35.6%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
56.5%
Over 5 Cards
38.5%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
90.5%
Over 25 Shots
61.6%
Over 8 On Target
48.7%
Home More Shots
55.4%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
49.0%
Away Exceed xG
46.0%
Total xG Over 2.5
16.4%
High xG Variance
37.0%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
10.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
7.2
Total Cards
2.8
League Position
NOT
Nottingham Forest
2 Points
16
COV
Coventry
0 Points
20