Recent Form
Head to Head
Jan 17, 2026
2 - 0
CHE
Chelsea
VS
Brentford
BRE
EPL
Premier League
Stamford Bridge
2025
Sep 13, 2025
2 - 2
BRE
Brentford
VS
Chelsea
CHE
EPL
Premier League
Gtech Community Stadium
2025
Apr 6, 2025
0 - 0
BRE
Brentford
VS
Chelsea
CHE
EPL
Premier League
Gtech Community Stadium
2024
Dec 15, 2024
2 - 1
CHE
Chelsea
VS
Brentford
BRE
EPL
Premier League
Stamford Bridge
2024
Mar 2, 2024
2 - 2
BRE
Brentford
VS
Chelsea
CHE
EPL
Premier League
Gtech Community Stadium
2023
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
55.8
Overall Strength
71.3
32.3%
Attacking Power
67.7%
78.9%
Defensive Strength
21.1%
25%
Current Form
75%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
BRE
Brentford
Chelsea
CHE
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
33%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
2.4
|
6
Cards Analysis
Brentford
2.3/Game
7
0
16-30'
2
61-75'
3
76-90'
2
Chelsea
2/Game
4
0
0-15'
2
46-60'
1
61-75'
1
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Brentford
1W 2D 0L
|
5:2
|
1.67 ppg
Chelsea
2W 0D 0L
|
7:5
|
3 ppg
2025/2026
Brentford
14W 11D 0L
|
55:52
|
1.39 ppg
Chelsea
14W 10D 0L
|
58:52
|
1.37 ppg
2024/2025
Brentford
2W 1D 0L
|
6:5
|
1.75 ppg
Chelsea
1W 0D 0L
|
5:2
|
1.5 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
37.6%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
53.4%
Both Teams Score
Yes
55.8%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Brentford
35.7%
Draw
26.7%
Chelsea
37.6%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 99.6% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 95.1% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 95.1% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | Yes | 93.0% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | Yes | 88.6% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 80.2% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 80.2% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 76.1% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | Yes | 73.7% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 73.1% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 71.0% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 66.3% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 64.5% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 64.5% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | Yes | 62.0% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 59.9% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 56.0% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 55.8% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 53.4% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 53.4% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 50.1% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Home Win | 41.7% | Low |
| Match Result | Away Win | 37.6% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-2 | 8.5% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
95.1%
Over 1.5
80.2%
Over 2.5
53.4%
Over 3.5
35.5%
Under 0.5
4.9%
Under 1.5
19.8%
Under 2.5
46.6%
Under 3.5
64.5%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
41.7%
HT Draw
36.1%
HT Away Win
22.3%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
33.7%
Goals in First 30'
56.0%
Goals After 80'
23.9%
Goals Both Halves
50.1%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
88.6%
Over 11 Corners
73.7%
Home Most Corners
59.9%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
73.1%
Over 5 Cards
62.0%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
99.9%
Over 25 Shots
99.6%
Over 8 On Target
93.0%
Home More Shots
71.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
51.3%
Away Exceed xG
49.1%
Total xG Over 2.5
44.6%
High xG Variance
42.3%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
10.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
13.5
Total Cards
3.6
League Position
BRE
Brentford
5 Points
5
CHE
Chelsea
6 Points
4