Recent Form
NOT
Notts County
D
D
W
D
D
Head to Head
Apr 17, 2025
1 - 1
BRA
Bradford
VS
Notts County
NOT
LT
League Two
University of Bradford Stadium
2024
Dec 21, 2024
3 - 0
NOT
Notts County
VS
Bradford
BRA
LT
League Two
Meadow Lane
2024
Mar 19, 2024
0 - 3
BRA
Bradford
VS
Notts County
NOT
LT
League Two
University of Bradford Stadium
2023
Nov 18, 2023
4 - 2
NOT
Notts County
VS
Bradford
BRA
LT
League Two
Meadow Lane
2023
Mar 14, 2015
1 - 1
NOT
Notts County
VS
Bradford
BRA
LO
League One
Meadow Lane
2014
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
44.5
Overall Strength
57.5
58.3%
Attacking Power
41.7%
40%
Defensive Strength
60%
25%
Current Form
75%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
NOT
Notts County
Bradford
BRA
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
60%
Avg Total Goals
2.6
|
1.8
Cards Analysis
Notts County
2/Game
10
0
0-15'
1
31-45'
6
76-90'
3
Bradford
1.4/Game
7
0
0-15'
1
46-60'
1
61-75'
1
76-90'
4
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Notts County
1W 4D 0L
|
7:6
|
1.4 ppg
Bradford
3W 0D 0L
|
5:4
|
1.8 ppg
2025/2026
Notts County
26W 9D 0L
|
78:52
|
1.78 ppg
Bradford
22W 11D 0L
|
58:53
|
1.6 ppg
2024/2025
Notts County
20W 12D 0L
|
68:51
|
1.5 ppg
Bradford
22W 12D 0L
|
64:45
|
1.7 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
39.4%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
54.9%
Both Teams Score
No
50.8%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Notts County
33.8%
Draw
26.8%
Bradford
39.4%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 99.4% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 95.5% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 94.9% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 93.0% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 93.0% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | Yes | 82.4% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 77.8% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 74.4% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 74.4% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 72.3% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 72.3% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | Yes | 70.2% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 68.6% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 65.3% | Good |
| Home Most Corners | No | 64.7% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | No | 57.5% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 54.9% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 54.9% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 54.2% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 52.9% | Fair |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 52.9% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | No | 50.8% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | Yes | 50.6% | Fair |
| Match Result | Away Win | 39.4% | Low |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 39.2% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 0-1 | 9.7% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
93.0%
Over 1.5
74.4%
Over 2.5
45.1%
Over 3.5
27.7%
Under 0.5
7.0%
Under 1.5
25.6%
Under 2.5
54.9%
Under 3.5
72.3%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
34.3%
HT Draw
39.2%
HT Away Win
26.6%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
31.4%
Goals in First 30'
52.9%
Goals After 80'
22.2%
Goals Both Halves
45.8%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
70.2%
Over 11 Corners
47.1%
Home Most Corners
35.3%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
65.3%
Over 5 Cards
50.6%
Red Card
4.5%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
99.4%
Over 25 Shots
94.9%
Over 8 On Target
82.4%
Home More Shots
42.5%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
49.6%
Away Exceed xG
49.7%
Total xG Over 2.5
39.3%
High xG Variance
41.3%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
11.0
Total Cards
3.2
League Position
NOT
Notts County
7 Points
12
BRA
Bradford
9 Points
4