Recent Form
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
W
W
W
D
L
Head to Head
Apr 11, 2026
0 - 2
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
VS
PSV Eindhoven
PSV
ER
Eredivisie
Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel
2025
Aug 9, 2025
6 - 1
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
VS
Sparta Rotterdam
SPA
ER
Eredivisie
Philips Stadion
2025
May 18, 2025
1 - 3
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
VS
PSV Eindhoven
PSV
ER
Eredivisie
Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel
2024
Oct 5, 2024
2 - 1
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
VS
Sparta Rotterdam
SPA
ER
Eredivisie
Philips Stadion
2024
May 5, 2024
4 - 2
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
VS
Sparta Rotterdam
SPA
ER
Eredivisie
Philips Stadion
2023
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
78.1
Overall Strength
41.5
67.6%
Attacking Power
32.4%
59%
Defensive Strength
41%
78.9%
Current Form
21.1%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
Sparta Rotterdam
SPA
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
5.1
|
3.6
Cards Analysis
PSV Eindhoven
0.8/Game
3
0
16-30'
1
61-75'
1
76-90'
1
Sparta Rotterdam
0.6/Game
3
0
16-30'
1
31-45'
1
46-60'
1
Season Comparison
2026/2027
PSV Eindhoven
3W 1D 0L
|
15:5
|
2.5 ppg
Sparta Rotterdam
1W 2D 0L
|
9:9
|
1 ppg
2025/2026
PSV Eindhoven
27W 3D 0L
|
101:45
|
2.47 ppg
Sparta Rotterdam
12W 7D 0L
|
40:62
|
1.26 ppg
2024/2025
PSV Eindhoven
25W 4D 0L
|
103:39
|
2.32 ppg
Sparta Rotterdam
9W 12D 0L
|
39:43
|
1.15 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
77.2%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
73.2%
Both Teams Score
Yes
55.9%
Match Outcome Probabilities
PSV Eindhoven
77.2%
Draw
13.9%
Sparta Rotterdam
8.8%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 99.6% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 97.9% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 97.9% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 96.1% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 90.9% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 90.9% | Good |
| Match Result | Home Win | 77.2% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 73.2% | Good |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 73.2% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 72.6% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | Yes | 71.8% | Good |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 71.3% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 69.7% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | Yes | 69.1% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 68.5% | Good |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 67.9% | Good |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 66.9% | Good |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 65.5% | Good |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | No | 57.4% | Fair |
| Over 3.5 Goals | Yes | 57.4% | Fair |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 56.6% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 55.9% | Fair |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 54.2% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 50.1% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 38.4% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 3-1 | 8.2% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
97.9%
Over 1.5
90.9%
Over 2.5
73.2%
Over 3.5
57.4%
Under 0.5
2.1%
Under 1.5
9.1%
Under 2.5
26.8%
Under 3.5
42.6%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
37.1%
HT Draw
38.4%
HT Away Win
24.5%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
43.4%
Goals in First 30'
67.9%
Goals After 80'
31.5%
Goals Both Halves
66.9%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
69.1%
Over 11 Corners
45.8%
Home Most Corners
71.3%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
50.1%
Over 5 Cards
30.3%
Red Card
27.4%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
99.6%
Over 25 Shots
96.1%
Over 8 On Target
71.8%
Home More Shots
65.5%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
56.2%
Away Exceed xG
48.9%
Total xG Over 2.5
66.2%
High xG Variance
47.1%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
10.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
10.9
Total Cards
2.6
League Position
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
10 Points
2
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
5 Points
12