Recent Form
EXC
Excelsior
W
L
W
W
W
Head to Head
Apr 26, 2026
5 - 0
EXC
Excelsior
VS
Utrecht
UTR
ER
Eredivisie
Van Donge & De Roo Stadion
2025
Aug 24, 2025
4 - 1
UTR
Utrecht
VS
Excelsior
EXC
ER
Eredivisie
Stadion Galgenwaard
2025
Jan 27, 2024
1 - 1
EXC
Excelsior
VS
Utrecht
UTR
ER
Eredivisie
Van Donge & De Roo Stadion
2023
Nov 12, 2023
2 - 2
UTR
Utrecht
VS
Excelsior
EXC
ER
Eredivisie
Stadion Galgenwaard
2023
Jan 25, 2023
1 - 0
UTR
Utrecht
VS
Excelsior
EXC
ER
Eredivisie
Stadion Galgenwaard
2022
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
67.5
Overall Strength
13.8
60.9%
Attacking Power
39.1%
78.9%
Defensive Strength
21.1%
100%
Current Form
0%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
EXC
Excelsior
Utrecht
UTR
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
33%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
3.3
|
5.3
Cards Analysis
Excelsior
1/Game
3
0
16-30'
1
31-45'
1
76-90'
1
Utrecht
2.5/Game
10
0
0-15'
1
16-30'
1
31-45'
1
46-60'
3
61-75'
1
76-90'
3
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Excelsior
2W 0D 0L
|
7:3
|
2 ppg
Utrecht
0W 1D 0L
|
6:15
|
0.25 ppg
2025/2026
Excelsior
10W 8D 0L
|
43:56
|
1.12 ppg
Utrecht
16W 9D 0L
|
59:45
|
1.58 ppg
2024/2025
Excelsior
22W 8D 0L
|
74:38
|
1.95 ppg
Utrecht
18W 10D 0L
|
62:45
|
1.88 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
38.6%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
52.3%
Both Teams Score
Yes
54.9%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Excelsior
35.4%
Draw
26.0%
Utrecht
38.6%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 94.8% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 94.8% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 93.8% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 84.1% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 79.5% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 79.5% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 76.0% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 72.1% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 71.3% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 66.2% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 65.6% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 65.6% | Fair |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 63.7% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 61.8% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | Yes | 60.5% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 56.4% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 56.1% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 54.9% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 52.6% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 52.3% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 52.3% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | No | 51.3% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 50.3% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 38.8% | Low |
| Match Result | Away Win | 38.6% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-2 | 8.6% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
94.8%
Over 1.5
79.5%
Over 2.5
52.3%
Over 3.5
34.4%
Under 0.5
5.2%
Under 1.5
20.5%
Under 2.5
47.8%
Under 3.5
65.6%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
34.9%
HT Draw
38.8%
HT Away Win
26.3%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
33.8%
Goals in First 30'
56.1%
Goals After 80'
24.0%
Goals Both Halves
50.3%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
36.3%
Over 11 Corners
15.9%
Home Most Corners
52.6%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
56.4%
Over 5 Cards
38.2%
Red Card
27.9%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
93.8%
Over 25 Shots
71.3%
Over 8 On Target
60.5%
Home More Shots
48.7%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
50.7%
Away Exceed xG
49.7%
Total xG Over 2.5
44.9%
High xG Variance
42.4%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
10.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
8.3
Total Cards
2.8
League Position
EXC
Excelsior
6 Points
9
UTR
Utrecht
1 Points
17