Recent Form
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
D
L
D
W
W
Head to Head
Feb 21, 2026
2 - 0
RAP
Rapid Vienna
VS
Wolfsberger AC
WOL
BU
Bundesliga
Allianz Stadion
2025
Aug 24, 2025
1 - 2
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
VS
Rapid Vienna
RAP
BU
Bundesliga
Lavanttal Arena
2025
May 4, 2025
0 - 1
RAP
Rapid Vienna
VS
Wolfsberger AC
WOL
BU
Bundesliga
Allianz Stadion
2024
Apr 20, 2025
5 - 1
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
VS
Rapid Vienna
RAP
BU
Bundesliga
Lavanttal Arena
2024
Feb 8, 2025
1 - 3
RAP
Rapid Vienna
VS
Wolfsberger AC
WOL
BU
Bundesliga
Allianz Stadion
2024
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
49.4
Overall Strength
91.3
26.3%
Attacking Power
73.7%
40%
Defensive Strength
60%
20%
Current Form
80%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
Rapid Vienna
RAP
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
50%
|
50%
Avg Total Goals
2.1
|
4
Cards Analysis
Wolfsberger AC
2.3/Game
8
1
0-15'
1
16-30'
1
31-45'
2
46-60'
1
61-75'
3
76-90'
1
Rapid Vienna
0.8/Game
3
0
46-60'
1
76-90'
2
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Wolfsberger AC
1W 2D 0L
|
5:3
|
1.25 ppg
Rapid Vienna
4W 0D 0L
|
14:2
|
3 ppg
2025/2026
Wolfsberger AC
11W 8D 0L
|
42:44
|
1.24 ppg
Rapid Vienna
13W 8D 0L
|
40:43
|
1.38 ppg
2024/2025
Wolfsberger AC
4W 2D 0L
|
16:4
|
2.33 ppg
Rapid Vienna
2W 0D 0L
|
6:3
|
2 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
51.0%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
60.1%
Both Teams Score
No
56.8%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Wolfsberger AC
23.5%
Draw
25.5%
Rapid Vienna
51.0%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 99.8% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 97.2% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 91.4% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 91.4% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | Yes | 89.8% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | Yes | 80.6% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 80.3% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 76.8% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 76.8% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 71.8% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 70.2% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 70.2% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 68.3% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | Yes | 61.0% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 60.5% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 60.1% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 60.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | No | 56.9% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | No | 56.8% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | Yes | 55.0% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | No | 51.7% | Fair |
| Match Result | Away Win | 51.0% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 50.6% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 37.7% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 0-1 | 12.8% | Fair |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
91.4%
Over 1.5
70.2%
Over 2.5
39.9%
Over 3.5
23.2%
Under 0.5
8.6%
Under 1.5
29.8%
Under 2.5
60.1%
Under 3.5
76.8%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
36.5%
HT Draw
37.7%
HT Away Win
25.7%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
28.2%
Goals in First 30'
48.3%
Goals After 80'
19.7%
Goals Both Halves
39.5%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
80.6%
Over 11 Corners
61.0%
Home Most Corners
50.6%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
68.3%
Over 5 Cards
55.0%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
99.8%
Over 25 Shots
97.2%
Over 8 On Target
89.8%
Home More Shots
43.1%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
49.0%
Away Exceed xG
48.9%
Total xG Over 2.5
31.8%
High xG Variance
39.9%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
10.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
12.2
Total Cards
3.3
League Position
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
5 Points
6
RAP
Rapid Vienna
12 Points
1