Recent Form
BOU
Bournemouth
D
L
L
D
W
Head to Head
Mar 3, 2026
0 - 0
BOU
Bournemouth
VS
Brentford
BRE
EPL
Premier League
Vitality Stadium
2025
Dec 27, 2025
4 - 1
BRE
Brentford
VS
Bournemouth
BOU
EPL
Premier League
Gtech Community Stadium
2025
Aug 26, 2025
0 - 2
BOU
Bournemouth
VS
Brentford
BRE
LC
League Cup
Vitality Stadium
2025
Mar 15, 2025
1 - 2
BOU
Bournemouth
VS
Brentford
BRE
EPL
Premier League
Vitality Stadium
2024
Nov 9, 2024
3 - 2
BRE
Brentford
VS
Bournemouth
BOU
EPL
Premier League
Gtech Community Stadium
2024
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
32.5
Overall Strength
65
33.3%
Attacking Power
66.7%
25%
Defensive Strength
75%
0%
Current Form
100%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
BOU
Bournemouth
Brentford
BRE
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
50%
Avg Total Goals
2.5
|
2.5
Cards Analysis
Bournemouth
2.5/Game
5
0
16-30'
2
46-60'
2
76-90'
1
Brentford
2/Game
4
0
16-30'
1
61-75'
1
76-90'
2
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Bournemouth
0W 1D 0L
|
2:3
|
0.5 ppg
Brentford
1W 1D 0L
|
4:1
|
2 ppg
2025/2026
Bournemouth
13W 18D 0L
|
58:54
|
1.5 ppg
Brentford
14W 11D 0L
|
55:52
|
1.39 ppg
2024/2025
Bournemouth — No Data Available
Brentford
2W 1D 0L
|
6:5
|
1.75 ppg
Match Result
Draw
Confidence:
35.1%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
51.8%
Both Teams Score
Yes
54.6%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Bournemouth
34.2%
Draw
35.1%
Brentford
30.7%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 99.8% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 94.7% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 94.7% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | Yes | 91.4% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | Yes | 86.0% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 79.2% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 79.2% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 72.1% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 70.9% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | Yes | 69.2% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 66.1% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 66.1% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 62.6% | Fair |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 61.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 59.5% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | Yes | 58.7% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | No | 58.0% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 54.6% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 54.2% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 51.8% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 51.8% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Home Win | 39.8% | Low |
| Match Result | Draw | 35.1% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-1 | 11.4% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
94.7%
Over 1.5
79.2%
Over 2.5
51.8%
Over 3.5
33.9%
Under 0.5
5.3%
Under 1.5
20.8%
Under 2.5
48.2%
Under 3.5
66.1%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
39.8%
HT Draw
37.3%
HT Away Win
22.9%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
38.9%
Goals in First 30'
62.6%
Goals After 80'
27.9%
Goals Both Halves
59.5%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
86.0%
Over 11 Corners
69.2%
Home Most Corners
54.2%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
70.9%
Over 5 Cards
58.7%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
99.9%
Over 25 Shots
99.8%
Over 8 On Target
91.4%
Home More Shots
42.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
51.6%
Away Exceed xG
51.2%
Total xG Over 2.5
56.6%
High xG Variance
44.8%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
13.0
Total Cards
3.5
League Position
BOU
Bournemouth
1 Points
13
BRE
Brentford
4 Points
4