Recent Form
Head to Head
Feb 15, 2026
1 - 1
STO
Telstar
VS
Twente
TWE
ER
Eredivisie
711 Stadion
2025
Nov 7, 2025
0 - 0
TWE
Twente
VS
Telstar
STO
ER
Eredivisie
De Grolsch Veste
2025
Jan 10, 2023
3 - 1
TWE
Twente
VS
Telstar
STO
KB
KNVB Beker
De Grolsch Veste
2022
Apr 12, 2019
1 - 0
TWE
Twente
VS
Telstar
STO
ED
Eerste Divisie
De Grolsch Veste
2018
Sep 21, 2018
1 - 3
STO
Telstar
VS
Twente
TWE
ED
Eerste Divisie
711 Stadion
2018
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
67.5
Overall Strength
30.8
70%
Attacking Power
30%
72.7%
Defensive Strength
27.3%
66.7%
Current Form
33.3%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
TWE
Twente
Telstar
STO
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
3.3
|
3.7
Cards Analysis
Twente
0.3/Game
1
0
31-45'
1
Telstar
1/Game
3
0
46-60'
1
61-75'
1
76-90'
1
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Twente
2W 0D 0L
|
7:3
|
2 ppg
Telstar
1W 0D 0L
|
3:8
|
1 ppg
2025/2026
Twente
15W 13D 0L
|
59:40
|
1.71 ppg
Telstar
9W 10D 0L
|
49:55
|
1.09 ppg
2024/2025
Twente
16W 9D 0L
|
67:54
|
1.58 ppg
Telstar
4W 2D 0L
|
10:4
|
2.33 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
72.0%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
52.7%
Both Teams Score
No
61.9%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Twente
72.0%
Draw
17.0%
Telstar
11.0%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 95.8% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 93.6% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 93.6% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 78.8% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 78.2% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 76.0% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 76.0% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Match Result | Home Win | 72.0% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 70.3% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 70.3% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 70.0% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | Yes | 68.7% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | Yes | 66.1% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 63.0% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | No | 61.9% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 58.9% | Fair |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 57.7% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 56.8% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 56.1% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 55.4% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 52.7% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 52.7% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 51.0% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 39.2% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 2-0 | 13.8% | Fair |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
93.6%
Over 1.5
76.0%
Over 2.5
47.3%
Over 3.5
29.7%
Under 0.5
6.4%
Under 1.5
24.0%
Under 2.5
52.7%
Under 3.5
70.3%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
34.3%
HT Draw
39.2%
HT Away Win
26.6%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
30.0%
Goals in First 30'
51.0%
Goals After 80'
21.2%
Goals Both Halves
43.2%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
66.1%
Over 11 Corners
42.4%
Home Most Corners
56.1%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
55.4%
Over 5 Cards
37.0%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
95.8%
Over 25 Shots
78.2%
Over 8 On Target
68.7%
Home More Shots
58.9%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
51.1%
Away Exceed xG
47.7%
Total xG Over 2.5
36.1%
High xG Variance
40.7%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
25.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
10.6
Total Cards
2.8
League Position
TWE
Twente
6 Points
8
STO
Telstar
3 Points
13