PA
Primera A
Deportivo Pereira VS Bucaramanga
Santiago de las Atalayas
Saturday, Sep 12, 2026 At 15:00 Edt
Recent Form
PER
Deportivo Pereira
L
W
D
D
L
Head to Head
Mar 10, 2026
3 - 0
BUC
Bucaramanga
VS
Deportivo Pereira
PER
PA
Primera A
Estadio Américo Montanini
2026
Aug 30, 2025
0 - 1
PER
Deportivo Pereira
VS
Bucaramanga
BUC
PA
Primera A
Estadio Centenario
2025
Mar 14, 2025
0 - 1
BUC
Bucaramanga
VS
Deportivo Pereira
PER
PA
Primera A
Estadio Américo Montanini
2025
Oct 12, 2024
1 - 1
BUC
Bucaramanga
VS
Deportivo Pereira
PER
PA
Primera A
Estadio Alfonso López
2024
Jun 2, 2024
3 - 1
BUC
Bucaramanga
VS
Deportivo Pereira
PER
PA
Primera A
Estadio Alfonso López
2024
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
32.4
Overall Strength
48.3
34.9%
Attacking Power
65.1%
39.3%
Defensive Strength
60.7%
22.9%
Current Form
77.1%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
PER
Deportivo Pereira
Bucaramanga
BUC
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
21%
|
36%
Avg Total Goals
2.2
|
2.3
Cards Analysis
Deportivo Pereira
2.4/Game
53
4
0-15'
2
16-30'
4
31-45'
7
46-60'
13
61-75'
13
76-90'
18
Bucaramanga
2.2/Game
54
2
0-15'
5
16-30'
6
31-45'
6
46-60'
14
61-75'
12
76-90'
13
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Deportivo Pereira
2W 9D 0L
|
17:37
|
0.63 ppg
Bucaramanga
7W 12D 0L
|
33:25
|
1.32 ppg
2025/2026
Deportivo Pereira
11W 13D 0L
|
41:57
|
1.15 ppg
Bucaramanga
20W 12D 0L
|
56:42
|
1.6 ppg
2024/2025
Deportivo Pereira
19W 12D 0L
|
53:44
|
1.57 ppg
Bucaramanga
22W 11D 0L
|
52:33
|
1.67 ppg
Match Result
Draw
Confidence:
46.8%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
80.1%
Both Teams Score
No
72.9%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Deportivo Pereira
7.2%
Draw
46.8%
Bucaramanga
46.0%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 91.4% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 91.4% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 88.8% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | Yes | 84.4% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 83.7% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 83.2% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 82.5% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 80.8% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 80.8% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 80.1% | Good |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 80.1% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 75.9% | Good |
| Both Teams Score | No | 72.9% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 72.9% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 68.4% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 63.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | No | 57.7% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | No | 56.4% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | No | 56.0% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | No | 54.5% | Fair |
| Over 1.5 Goals | No | 50.9% | Fair |
| Under 1.5 Goals | Yes | 50.9% | Fair |
| Match Result | Draw | 46.8% | Low |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 39.9% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 0-0 | 19.2% | Good |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
80.8%
Over 1.5
49.1%
Over 2.5
19.9%
Over 3.5
8.6%
Under 0.5
19.2%
Under 1.5
50.9%
Under 2.5
80.1%
Under 3.5
91.4%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
36.4%
HT Draw
39.9%
HT Away Win
23.6%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
24.1%
Goals in First 30'
42.3%
Goals After 80'
16.8%
Goals Both Halves
31.6%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
37.0%
Over 11 Corners
16.3%
Home Most Corners
44.0%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
88.8%
Over 5 Cards
84.4%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
82.5%
Over 25 Shots
43.6%
Over 8 On Target
27.1%
Home More Shots
45.5%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
47.5%
Away Exceed xG
48.8%
Total xG Over 2.5
23.0%
High xG Variance
38.3%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
10.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
8.3
Total Cards
5.0
League Position
PER
Deportivo Pereira
10 Points
20
BUC
Bucaramanga
23 Points
13