Skip to main content

Rumilly Vallières VS Hyères

Stade des Grangettes Saturday, Sep 12, 2026 At 12:00 Edt

Match Events

No events available for this match

Lineups

No lineups available for this match

Match Statistics

Match statistics not available

Statistics are not available for this match yet.

Team Comparison

77.5
Overall Strength
68.3
64.7% Attacking Power 35.3%
40% Defensive Strength 60%
50% Current Form 50%
50% Discipline 50%

Under/Over Statistics

RV
Rumilly Vallières
Hyères
HYE
0% Over 0.5 0%
0% Over 1.5 0%
0% Over 2.5 0%
0% Over 3.5 0%
Both Teams Score
0% | 0%
Clean Sheets
33% | 67%
Avg Total Goals
4.7 | 2.7

Cards Analysis

Rumilly Vallières 0/Game
0
1
76-90'
1
Hyères 0/Game
0
1
16-30'
1

Season Comparison

2026/2027
Rumilly Vallières
2W 0D 0L | 11:3 | 2 ppg
Hyères
2W 1D 0L | 6:2 | 2.33 ppg
2025/2026
Rumilly Vallières
13W 8D 0L | 49:36 | 1.57 ppg
Hyères
11W 12D 0L | 36:27 | 1.5 ppg
2024/2025
Rumilly Vallières
1W 1D 0L | 2:1 | 2 ppg
Hyères
10W 13D 0L | 32:26 | 1.43 ppg

Match Result

Home Win
Confidence: 54.7%

Goals Prediction

Under 2.5
51.0%

Both Teams Score

Yes
50.6%

Match Outcome Probabilities

Rumilly Vallières 54.7%
Draw 16.0%
Hyères 29.4%

AI Quick Analytics Summary

Market Analysis Confidence Value
Over 11 Corners No 97.5% Good
Over 0.5 Goals Yes 94.0% Good
Under 0.5 Goals No 94.0% Good
Red Card No 91.3% Good
Over 9 Corners No 90.0% Good
Over 20 Shots Yes 90.0% Good
Goals After 80' No 79.2% Good
Over 5 Cards No 77.8% Good
Over 1.5 Goals Yes 77.2% Good
Under 1.5 Goals No 77.2% Good
Penalty Awarded No 72.2% Good
Goal Before 15' No 70.4% Good
Over 3.5 Goals No 68.8% Fair
Under 3.5 Goals Yes 68.8% Fair
Over 25 Shots Yes 60.1% Fair
Possession Over 60% Yes 60.0% Fair
Home Most Corners Yes 58.0% Fair
Goals Both Halves No 57.7% Fair
Over 3 Cards No 57.2% Fair
Home More Shots Yes 55.0% Fair
Match Result Home Win 54.7% Fair
Over 8 Shots on Target No 53.7% Fair
Over 2.5 Goals No 51.0% Fair
Under 2.5 Goals Yes 51.0% Fair
Both Teams Score Yes 50.6% Fair
Goals in First 30' Yes 50.3% Fair
Half Time Result HT Draw 39.2% Low
Most Likely Score 1-0 10.0% Low

Goals Markets

Over 0.5
94.0%
Over 1.5
77.2%
Over 2.5
49.0%
Over 3.5
31.2%
Under 0.5
6.0%
Under 1.5
22.8%
Under 2.5
51.0%
Under 3.5
68.8%

Half Time Markets

HT Home Win
35.9%
HT Draw
39.2%
HT Away Win
24.9%

Timing Markets

Goal Before 15'
29.6%
Goals in First 30'
50.3%
Goals After 80'
20.8%
Goals Both Halves
42.3%

Corners Markets

Over 9 Corners
10.0%
Over 11 Corners
2.5%
Home Most Corners
58.0%
Goal from Corner
5.0%

Cards Markets

Over 3 Cards
42.8%
Over 5 Cards
22.2%
Red Card
8.7%

Shots Markets

Over 20 Shots
90.0%
Over 25 Shots
60.1%
Over 8 On Target
46.3%
Home More Shots
55.0%

Expected Goals (xG) Markets

Home Exceed xG
49.7%
Away Exceed xG
48.8%
Total xG Over 2.5
35.0%
High xG Variance
40.5%

Special Markets

Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%

Additional Insights

Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%

Expected Values

Total Corners
6.0
Total Cards
2.3

League Position

RV
Rumilly Vallières
6 Points 4
HYE
Hyères
7 Points 2

Frequently Asked Questions about Rumilly Vallières vs Hyères