Saint-Priest VS Hauts Lyonnais
Stade Jacques Joly
Saturday, Sep 12, 2026 At 12:00 Edt
Recent Form
SAI
Saint-Priest
L
W
L
L
L
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
34.2
Overall Strength
63.3
42.9%
Attacking Power
57.1%
22.2%
Defensive Strength
77.8%
33.3%
Current Form
66.7%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
SAI
Saint-Priest
Hauts Lyonnais
HL
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
33%
Avg Total Goals
3.3
|
2
Cards Analysis
Saint-Priest
0/Game
0
1
16-30'
1
Hauts Lyonnais
0.2/Game
3
0
31-45'
1
46-60'
1
61-75'
1
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Saint-Priest
1W 0D 0L
|
3:7
|
1 ppg
Hauts Lyonnais
2W 1D 0L
|
4:2
|
2.33 ppg
2025/2026
Saint-Priest
7W 9D 0L
|
35:50
|
1 ppg
Hauts Lyonnais
17W 7D 0L
|
48:20
|
2.23 ppg
2024/2025
Saint-Priest
11W 9D 0L
|
32:33
|
1.4 ppg
Hauts Lyonnais
2W 1D 0L
|
4:1
|
2.33 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
68.7%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
70.6%
Both Teams Score
Yes
60.7%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Saint-Priest
14.0%
Draw
17.3%
Hauts Lyonnais
68.7%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 97.8% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 97.8% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 97.5% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 91.3% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 89.7% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 89.7% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 77.8% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 70.8% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 70.6% | Good |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 70.6% | Good |
| Match Result | Away Win | 68.7% | Good |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 64.5% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 62.2% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 60.7% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 60.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 59.5% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 58.0% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | No | 57.2% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 55.0% | Fair |
| Over 3.5 Goals | Yes | 54.1% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | No | 54.1% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 39.9% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-2 | 8.9% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
97.8%
Over 1.5
89.7%
Over 2.5
70.6%
Over 3.5
54.1%
Under 0.5
2.2%
Under 1.5
10.3%
Under 2.5
29.4%
Under 3.5
45.9%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
34.8%
HT Draw
39.9%
HT Away Win
25.3%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
40.5%
Goals in First 30'
64.5%
Goals After 80'
29.2%
Goals Both Halves
62.2%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
10.0%
Over 11 Corners
2.5%
Home Most Corners
58.0%
Goal from Corner
5.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
42.8%
Over 5 Cards
22.2%
Red Card
8.7%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
90.0%
Over 25 Shots
60.1%
Over 8 On Target
46.3%
Home More Shots
55.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
50.7%
Away Exceed xG
52.9%
Total xG Over 2.5
60.1%
High xG Variance
45.6%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
6.0
Total Cards
2.3
League Position
SAI
Saint-Priest
3 Points
11
HL
Hauts Lyonnais
7 Points
3