Nimes VS Troyes II
Stade des Antonins
Saturday, Sep 12, 2026 At 12:00 Edt
Recent Form
NIM
Nimes
W
W
W
L
L
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
84.2
Overall Strength
44.2
70%
Attacking Power
30%
80%
Defensive Strength
20%
75%
Current Form
25%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
NIM
Nimes
Troyes II
TI
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
67%
|
33%
Avg Total Goals
2.6
|
2.3
Cards Analysis
Nimes
0.3/Game
4
2
31-45'
2
46-60'
2
76-90'
2
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Nimes
3W 0D 0L
|
7:1
|
3 ppg
Troyes II
1W 1D 0L
|
3:4
|
1.33 ppg
2025/2026
Nimes — No Data Available
Troyes II
15W 6D 0L
|
54:32
|
1.96 ppg
2024/2025
Nimes — No Data Available
Troyes II
12W 6D 0L
|
49:30
|
1.62 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
65.0%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
52.0%
Both Teams Score
Yes
50.0%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Nimes
65.0%
Draw
12.0%
Troyes II
23.1%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 94.8% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 94.8% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 79.3% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 79.3% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 65.9% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 65.9% | Fair |
| Match Result | Home Win | 65.0% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 52.0% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 52.0% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 50.0% | Fair |
| Most Likely Score | 1-0 | 10.1% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
94.8%
Over 1.5
79.3%
Over 2.5
52.0%
Over 3.5
34.1%
Under 0.5
5.3%
Under 1.5
20.7%
Under 2.5
48.0%
Under 3.5
65.9%
League Position
NIM
Nimes
9 Points
1
TI
Troyes II
4 Points
9