Echallens VS La Chaux-de-Fonds
Stade des 3 Sapins
Saturday, Sep 12, 2026 At 11:00 Edt
Recent Form
ECH
Echallens
D
D
L
W
D
Head to Head
Mar 21, 2026
2 - 0
LC
La Chaux-de-Fonds
VS
Echallens
ECH
1L
1. Liga Classic - Group 1
Stade de la Charrière
2025
Sep 6, 2025
2 - 1
ECH
Echallens
VS
La Chaux-de-Fonds
LC
1L
1. Liga Classic - Group 1
Stade des 3 Sapins
2025
Apr 17, 2025
3 - 3
ECH
Echallens
VS
La Chaux-de-Fonds
LC
1L
1. Liga Classic - Group 1
Stade des 3 Sapins
2024
Oct 5, 2024
1 - 3
LC
La Chaux-de-Fonds
VS
Echallens
ECH
1L
1. Liga Classic - Group 1
Stade de la Charrière
2024
May 11, 2024
3 - 3
ECH
Echallens
VS
La Chaux-de-Fonds
LC
1L
1. Liga Classic - Group 1
Stade des 3 Sapins
2023
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
39
Overall Strength
42.5
46.2%
Attacking Power
53.8%
55.6%
Defensive Strength
44.4%
33.3%
Current Form
66.7%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
ECH
Echallens
La Chaux-de-Fonds
LC
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
2.8
|
3.4
Cards Analysis
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Echallens
1W 3D 0L
|
6:8
|
1.2 ppg
La Chaux-de-Fonds
2W 1D 0L
|
7:10
|
1.4 ppg
2025/2026
Echallens
12W 4D 0L
|
47:55
|
1.38 ppg
La Chaux-de-Fonds
9W 4D 0L
|
42:58
|
1.07 ppg
2024/2025
Echallens
0W 0D 0L
|
1:6
|
0 ppg
La Chaux-de-Fonds
7W 2D 0L
|
25:62
|
0.77 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
49.3%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
50.1%
Both Teams Score
Yes
52.8%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Echallens
49.3%
Draw
12.9%
La Chaux-de-Fonds
37.8%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 94.3% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 94.3% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 77.9% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 77.9% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 67.9% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 67.9% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 52.8% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 50.1% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 50.1% | Fair |
| Match Result | Home Win | 49.3% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 2-1 | 9.0% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
94.3%
Over 1.5
77.9%
Over 2.5
49.9%
Over 3.5
32.1%
Under 0.5
5.7%
Under 1.5
22.1%
Under 2.5
50.1%
Under 3.5
67.9%
League Position
ECH
Echallens
6 Points
11
LC
La Chaux-de-Fonds
7 Points
8