Recent Form
Head to Head
Mar 15, 2025
0 - 2
SWA
Swansea
VS
Burnley
BUR
CH
Championship
Swansea.com Stadium
2024
Nov 10, 2024
1 - 0
BUR
Burnley
VS
Swansea
SWA
CH
Championship
Turf Moor
2024
Jan 2, 2023
1 - 2
SWA
Swansea
VS
Burnley
BUR
CH
Championship
Swansea.com Stadium
2022
Oct 15, 2022
4 - 0
BUR
Burnley
VS
Swansea
SWA
CH
Championship
Turf Moor
2022
Feb 10, 2018
1 - 0
SWA
Swansea
VS
Burnley
BUR
EPL
Premier League
Swansea.com Stadium
2017
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
73.1
Overall Strength
25
59.3%
Attacking Power
40.7%
90.6%
Defensive Strength
9.4%
100%
Current Form
0%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
SWA
Swansea
Burnley
BUR
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
75%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
2.1
|
3.6
Cards Analysis
Swansea
1.3/Game
5
0
46-60'
2
61-75'
1
76-90'
2
Burnley
2/Game
9
1
16-30'
3
46-60'
1
61-75'
2
76-90'
4
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Swansea
3W 1D 0L
|
7:1
|
2.5 ppg
Burnley
0W 2D 0L
|
6:12
|
0.4 ppg
2025/2026
Swansea
18W 10D 0L
|
57:59
|
1.39 ppg
Burnley
4W 10D 0L
|
38:75
|
0.58 ppg
2024/2025
Swansea
17W 10D 0L
|
51:56
|
1.33 ppg
Burnley
28W 16D 0L
|
69:16
|
2.17 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
50.6%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
73.0%
Both Teams Score
No
69.0%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Swansea
50.6%
Draw
31.4%
Burnley
18.0%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 97.8% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 86.8% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 86.8% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 86.1% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 85.6% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 85.6% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 83.3% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 76.0% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | Yes | 75.0% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 73.0% | Good |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 73.0% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Both Teams Score | No | 69.0% | Good |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 68.7% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 66.2% | Good |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 59.2% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | No | 58.2% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 58.0% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | No | 57.9% | Fair |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 57.8% | Fair |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 57.8% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 55.8% | Fair |
| Over 11 Corners | Yes | 53.2% | Fair |
| Match Result | Home Win | 50.6% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 40.7% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-0 | 18.1% | Good |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
85.6%
Over 1.5
57.8%
Over 2.5
27.0%
Over 3.5
13.2%
Under 0.5
14.4%
Under 1.5
42.3%
Under 2.5
73.0%
Under 3.5
86.8%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
35.3%
HT Draw
40.7%
HT Away Win
24.0%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
24.0%
Goals in First 30'
42.1%
Goals After 80'
16.7%
Goals Both Halves
31.3%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
75.0%
Over 11 Corners
53.2%
Home Most Corners
55.8%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
59.2%
Over 5 Cards
42.0%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
97.8%
Over 25 Shots
86.1%
Over 8 On Target
33.8%
Home More Shots
41.8%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
49.2%
Away Exceed xG
47.0%
Total xG Over 2.5
22.7%
High xG Variance
38.2%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
10.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
11.5
Total Cards
2.9
League Position
SWA
Swansea
11 Points
1
BUR
Burnley
2 Points
24