Recent Form
CRU
Crusaders FC
L
W
W
W
L
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
51.5
Overall Strength
40
100%
Attacking Power
0%
0%
Defensive Strength
100%
100%
Current Form
0%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
CRU
Crusaders FC
Limavady United
LIM
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
3.8
|
0
Cards Analysis
Crusaders FC
1.6/Game
8
0
16-30'
1
31-45'
1
46-60'
3
61-75'
2
76-90'
1
Limavady United
0.3/Game
10
0
0-15'
2
31-45'
2
61-75'
3
76-90'
3
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Crusaders FC
3W 0D 0L
|
9:10
|
1.8 ppg
Limavady United — No Data Available
2025/2026
Crusaders FC
11W 7D 0L
|
53:85
|
1 ppg
Limavady United
24W 10D 0L
|
69:33
|
2.16 ppg
2024/2025
Crusaders FC
3W 0D 0L
|
11:9
|
2.25 ppg
Limavady United
0W 0D 0L
|
0:2
|
0 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
77.6%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
80.4%
Both Teams Score
Yes
58.9%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Crusaders FC
77.6%
Draw
15.3%
Limavady United
7.1%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 97.9% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 97.9% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 97.5% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 93.5% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 93.5% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 91.3% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 80.4% | Good |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 80.4% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 77.8% | Good |
| Match Result | Home Win | 77.6% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 69.2% | Good |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 68.7% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 67.6% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | Yes | 67.1% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | No | 67.1% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 60.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 58.9% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 58.0% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | No | 57.2% | Fair |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 55.5% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 55.0% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 38.4% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 3-1 | 7.8% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
97.9%
Over 1.5
93.5%
Over 2.5
80.4%
Over 3.5
67.1%
Under 0.5
2.1%
Under 1.5
6.5%
Under 2.5
19.6%
Under 3.5
32.9%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
37.1%
HT Draw
38.4%
HT Away Win
24.5%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
44.5%
Goals in First 30'
69.2%
Goals After 80'
32.4%
Goals Both Halves
68.7%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
10.0%
Over 11 Corners
2.5%
Home Most Corners
58.0%
Goal from Corner
5.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
42.8%
Over 5 Cards
22.2%
Red Card
8.7%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
90.0%
Over 25 Shots
60.1%
Over 8 On Target
46.3%
Home More Shots
55.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
56.0%
Away Exceed xG
49.7%
Total xG Over 2.5
68.5%
High xG Variance
47.7%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
6.0
Total Cards
2.3
League Position
CRU
Crusaders FC
9 Points
6
LIM
Limavady United
0 Points
11