Seraing United VS Sporting Hasselt
Stade du Pairay
Saturday, Sep 12, 2026 At 10:00 Edt
Recent Form
SU
Seraing United
L
D
L
L
W
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
25.6
Overall Strength
46.3
60%
Attacking Power
40%
38.5%
Defensive Strength
61.5%
0%
Current Form
100%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
SU
Seraing United
Sporting Hasselt
HAS
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
50%
Avg Total Goals
2.8
|
1.8
Cards Analysis
Seraing United
2.8/Game
9
2
0-15'
1
16-30'
3
31-45'
1
46-60'
4
61-75'
1
76-90'
1
Sporting Hasselt
2.5/Game
10
0
16-30'
3
31-45'
4
61-75'
1
76-90'
2
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Seraing United
0W 1D 0L
|
3:8
|
0.25 ppg
Sporting Hasselt
2W 0D 0L
|
2:5
|
1.5 ppg
2025/2026
Seraing United — No Data Available
Sporting Hasselt
20W 5D 0L
|
77:28
|
2.1 ppg
2024/2025
Seraing United — No Data Available
Sporting Hasselt
1W 0D 0L
|
6:2
|
1.5 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
44.9%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
60.6%
Both Teams Score
No
55.5%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Seraing United
36.9%
Draw
18.2%
Sporting Hasselt
44.9%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11 Corners | No | 91.9% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 91.2% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 91.2% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 85.6% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 81.9% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 77.2% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 77.2% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 76.8% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 74.0% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 69.8% | Fair |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 69.8% | Fair |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 66.8% | Good |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 64.8% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 63.3% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 61.2% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 60.6% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 60.6% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | No | 55.5% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | No | 54.9% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 52.3% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 52.2% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | No | 50.2% | Fair |
| Match Result | Away Win | 44.9% | Low |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 40.3% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 0-1 | 11.4% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
91.2%
Over 1.5
69.8%
Over 2.5
39.4%
Over 3.5
22.8%
Under 0.5
8.8%
Under 1.5
30.2%
Under 2.5
60.6%
Under 3.5
77.2%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
35.0%
HT Draw
40.3%
HT Away Win
24.7%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
26.0%
Goals in First 30'
45.1%
Goals After 80'
18.1%
Goals Both Halves
35.2%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
23.2%
Over 11 Corners
8.1%
Home Most Corners
66.8%
Goal from Corner
36.3%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
63.3%
Over 5 Cards
47.8%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
85.6%
Over 25 Shots
49.8%
Over 8 On Target
38.8%
Home More Shots
52.3%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
47.9%
Away Exceed xG
49.1%
Total xG Over 2.5
26.9%
High xG Variance
39.0%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
10.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
7.3
Total Cards
3.1
League Position
SU
Seraing United
1 Points
15
HAS
Sporting Hasselt
6 Points
9