Recent Form
STR
Stranraer
W
L
W
W
D
Head to Head
Apr 4, 2026
1 - 1
STR
Stranraer
VS
Dumbarton
DUM
LT
League Two
Stair Park
2025
Mar 10, 2026
2 - 0
DUM
Dumbarton
VS
Stranraer
STR
LT
League Two
The moreroom.com Stadium
2025
Dec 20, 2025
1 - 1
STR
Stranraer
VS
Dumbarton
DUM
LT
League Two
Stair Park
2025
Sep 27, 2025
1 - 2
DUM
Dumbarton
VS
Stranraer
STR
LT
League Two
The moreroom.com Stadium
2025
Apr 20, 2024
0 - 0
STR
Stranraer
VS
Dumbarton
DUM
LT
League Two
Stair Park
2023
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
56.3
Overall Strength
36.7
69.2%
Attacking Power
30.8%
64.7%
Defensive Strength
35.3%
60%
Current Form
40%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
STR
Stranraer
Dumbarton
DUM
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
50%
|
17%
Avg Total Goals
2.5
|
2.5
Cards Analysis
Stranraer
1.2/Game
7
0
31-45'
1
61-75'
4
76-90'
2
Dumbarton
1.8/Game
11
0
16-30'
1
31-45'
3
46-60'
5
61-75'
1
76-90'
1
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Stranraer
3W 1D 0L
|
9:6
|
1.67 ppg
Dumbarton
2W 0D 0L
|
4:11
|
1 ppg
2025/2026
Stranraer
12W 11D 0L
|
46:46
|
1.31 ppg
Dumbarton
10W 10D 0L
|
47:61
|
1.11 ppg
2024/2025
Stranraer
11W 7D 0L
|
34:42
|
1.11 ppg
Dumbarton
8W 11D 0L
|
51:66
|
0.97 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
51.5%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
57.1%
Both Teams Score
No
54.8%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Stranraer
51.5%
Draw
25.3%
Dumbarton
23.2%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11 Corners | No | 97.5% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 92.3% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 92.3% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 91.3% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 82.0% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 78.5% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 77.8% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 74.3% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 74.3% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 72.7% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 72.7% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 69.5% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | Yes | 68.9% | Good |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 59.5% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 58.0% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | No | 57.4% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | No | 57.2% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 57.1% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 57.1% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 55.9% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | No | 54.8% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 51.6% | Fair |
| Match Result | Home Win | 51.5% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 40.7% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-0 | 12.0% | Fair |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
92.3%
Over 1.5
72.7%
Over 2.5
42.9%
Over 3.5
25.7%
Under 0.5
7.7%
Under 1.5
27.3%
Under 2.5
57.1%
Under 3.5
74.3%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
35.3%
HT Draw
40.7%
HT Away Win
24.0%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
30.5%
Goals in First 30'
51.6%
Goals After 80'
21.5%
Goals Both Halves
44.1%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
10.0%
Over 11 Corners
2.5%
Home Most Corners
58.0%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
42.8%
Over 5 Cards
22.2%
Red Card
8.7%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
82.0%
Over 25 Shots
42.6%
Over 8 On Target
68.9%
Home More Shots
59.5%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
50.6%
Away Exceed xG
48.3%
Total xG Over 2.5
37.2%
High xG Variance
40.9%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
6.0
Total Cards
2.3
League Position
STR
Stranraer
10 Points
3
DUM
Dumbarton
6 Points
8