Pescara U19 VS Benevento U19
Centro Sportivo Prosport A. De Cecco
Saturday, Sep 12, 2026 At 09:00 Edt
Recent Form
PU
Pescara U19
?
D
W
W
L
Head to Head
May 2, 2026
5 - 2
PU
Pescara U19
VS
Benevento U19
BU
CP
Campionato Primavera - 2
Centro Sportivo Prosport A. De Cecco
2025
Nov 8, 2025
0 - 3
BU
Benevento U19
VS
Pescara U19
PU
CP
Campionato Primavera - 2
Antistadio Carmelo Imbriani
2025
Mar 21, 2025
1 - 2
PU
Pescara U19
VS
Benevento U19
BU
CP
Campionato Primavera - 2
Centro Sportivo Prosport A. De Cecco
2024
Nov 9, 2024
3 - 1
BU
Benevento U19
VS
Pescara U19
PU
CP
Campionato Primavera - 2
Antistadio Carmelo Imbriani
2024
Mar 9, 2024
2 - 2
PU
Pescara U19
VS
Benevento U19
BU
CP
Campionato Primavera - 2
Centro Sportivo Prosport A. De Cecco
2023
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
40
Overall Strength
92.5
0%
Attacking Power
100%
50%
Defensive Strength
50%
0%
Current Form
100%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
PU
Pescara U19
Benevento U19
BU
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
100%
Avg Total Goals
0
|
3
Cards Analysis
Pescara U19
0.1/Game
0
1
31-45'
1
Benevento U19
0.3/Game
2
3
46-60'
5
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Pescara U19 — No Data Available
Benevento U19
1W 0D 0L
|
3:0
|
3 ppg
2025/2026
Pescara U19
15W 7D 0L
|
52:39
|
1.68 ppg
Benevento U19
13W 5D 0L
|
42:50
|
1.47 ppg
2024/2025
Pescara U19
1W 0D 0L
|
2:6
|
1.5 ppg
Benevento U19
0W 1D 0L
|
0:0
|
1 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
46.0%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
70.9%
Both Teams Score
Yes
59.4%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Pescara U19
46.0%
Draw
19.2%
Benevento U19
34.8%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 96.9% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 96.9% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 91.3% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 86.3% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 86.3% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 82.0% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 77.8% | Good |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 72.7% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 72.4% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 70.9% | Good |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 70.9% | Good |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 62.1% | Fair |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 61.5% | Fair |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 60.7% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 60.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 59.4% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 58.8% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | No | 57.2% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 55.0% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 53.9% | Fair |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 53.9% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Match Result | Home Win | 46.0% | Low |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 39.2% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 2-1 | 8.7% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
96.9%
Over 1.5
86.3%
Over 2.5
70.9%
Over 3.5
46.1%
Under 0.5
3.1%
Under 1.5
13.7%
Under 2.5
29.1%
Under 3.5
53.9%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
35.9%
HT Draw
39.2%
HT Away Win
24.9%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
38.5%
Goals in First 30'
62.1%
Goals After 80'
27.6%
Goals Both Halves
58.8%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
39.3%
Over 11 Corners
18.0%
Home Most Corners
72.7%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
42.8%
Over 5 Cards
22.2%
Red Card
8.7%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
90.0%
Over 25 Shots
60.1%
Over 8 On Target
46.3%
Home More Shots
55.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
51.3%
Away Exceed xG
51.3%
Total xG Over 2.5
55.6%
High xG Variance
44.6%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
8.5
Total Cards
2.3
League Position
PU
Pescara U19
0 Points
9
BU
Benevento U19
3 Points
3