Recent Form
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
63
Overall Strength
50
71.4%
Attacking Power
28.6%
44.4%
Defensive Strength
55.6%
60%
Current Form
40%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
CAE
Caen
Gobelins
GO
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
60%
|
40%
Avg Total Goals
3
|
1.6
Cards Analysis
Caen
2.8/Game
12
2
0-15'
1
16-30'
1
31-45'
2
46-60'
1
76-90'
9
Gobelins
3/Game
12
3
0-15'
1
31-45'
1
46-60'
5
61-75'
3
76-90'
5
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Caen
3W 0D 0L
|
10:5
|
1.8 ppg
Gobelins
2W 2D 0L
|
4:4
|
1.6 ppg
2025/2026
Caen — No Data Available
Gobelins
7W 11D 0L
|
26:41
|
1 ppg
2024/2025
Caen — No Data Available
Gobelins
7W 14D 0L
|
32:38
|
1.09 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
67.1%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
53.2%
Both Teams Score
No
56.6%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Caen
67.1%
Draw
15.6%
Gobelins
17.3%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11 Corners | No | 97.5% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 93.5% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 93.5% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 91.3% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 90.0% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 79.8% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 77.8% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 75.7% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 75.7% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 71.2% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 70.8% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 70.8% | Good |
| Match Result | Home Win | 67.1% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 60.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 59.3% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 58.0% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | No | 57.2% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | No | 56.6% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 55.0% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 53.2% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 53.2% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | No | 50.8% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 37.7% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-0 | 12.3% | Fair |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
93.5%
Over 1.5
75.7%
Over 2.5
46.8%
Over 3.5
29.2%
Under 0.5
6.5%
Under 1.5
24.3%
Under 2.5
53.2%
Under 3.5
70.8%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
36.5%
HT Draw
37.7%
HT Away Win
25.7%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
28.8%
Goals in First 30'
49.2%
Goals After 80'
20.2%
Goals Both Halves
40.7%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
10.0%
Over 11 Corners
2.5%
Home Most Corners
58.0%
Goal from Corner
5.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
42.8%
Over 5 Cards
22.2%
Red Card
8.7%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
90.0%
Over 25 Shots
60.1%
Over 8 On Target
46.3%
Home More Shots
55.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
50.5%
Away Exceed xG
47.7%
Total xG Over 2.5
33.1%
High xG Variance
40.2%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
6.0
Total Cards
2.3
League Position
CAE
Caen
9 Points
4
GO
Gobelins
8 Points
6