SSV Ulm 1846 VS FSV Frankfurt
Donaustadion
Saturday, Sep 12, 2026 At 08:00 Edt
Recent Form
ULM
SSV Ulm 1846
D
D
D
L
L
Head to Head
Jul 29, 2023
0 - 2
FRA
FSV Frankfurt
VS
SSV Ulm 1846
ULM
FC
Friendlies Clubs
Thorbeckepark
2023
Mar 25, 2023
1 - 4
ULM
SSV Ulm 1846
VS
FSV Frankfurt
FRA
R-
Regionalliga - SudWest
Donaustadion
2022
Sep 14, 2022
0 - 1
FRA
FSV Frankfurt
VS
SSV Ulm 1846
ULM
R-
Regionalliga - SudWest
PSD Bank Arena
2022
Nov 27, 2021
0 - 0
FRA
FSV Frankfurt
VS
SSV Ulm 1846
ULM
R-
Regionalliga - SudWest
PSD Bank Arena
2021
Aug 13, 2021
3 - 3
ULM
SSV Ulm 1846
VS
FSV Frankfurt
FRA
R-
Regionalliga - SudWest
Donaustadion
2021
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
28
Overall Strength
45.5
47.1%
Attacking Power
52.9%
36.8%
Defensive Strength
63.2%
0%
Current Form
100%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
ULM
SSV Ulm 1846
FSV Frankfurt
FRA
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
20%
|
20%
Avg Total Goals
4
|
3.2
Cards Analysis
SSV Ulm 1846
0.4/Game
1
1
46-60'
2
FSV Frankfurt
0.1/Game
2
2
46-60'
2
61-75'
2
Season Comparison
2026/2027
SSV Ulm 1846
0W 3D 0L
|
8:12
|
0.6 ppg
FSV Frankfurt
1W 3D 0L
|
9:7
|
1.2 ppg
2025/2026
SSV Ulm 1846
9W 6D 0L
|
49:78
|
0.87 ppg
FSV Frankfurt
16W 9D 0L
|
64:48
|
1.68 ppg
2024/2025
SSV Ulm 1846
6W 12D 0L
|
36:48
|
0.88 ppg
FSV Frankfurt
16W 7D 0L
|
60:50
|
1.62 ppg
Match Result
Draw
Confidence:
36.6%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
72.5%
Both Teams Score
Yes
70.7%
Match Outcome Probabilities
SSV Ulm 1846
35.8%
Draw
36.6%
FSV Frankfurt
27.7%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 98.1% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 98.1% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 97.5% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 91.3% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 90.7% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 90.7% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 77.8% | Good |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 74.8% | Good |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 73.6% | Good |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 72.5% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 72.5% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 70.7% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 64.1% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 60.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 58.0% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | No | 57.2% | Fair |
| Over 3.5 Goals | Yes | 56.4% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | No | 56.4% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 55.0% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 51.3% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 38.5% | Low |
| Match Result | Draw | 36.6% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-1 | 7.4% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
98.1%
Over 1.5
90.7%
Over 2.5
72.5%
Over 3.5
56.4%
Under 0.5
1.9%
Under 1.5
9.3%
Under 2.5
27.5%
Under 3.5
43.6%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
35.3%
HT Draw
38.5%
HT Away Win
26.2%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
48.7%
Goals in First 30'
73.6%
Goals After 80'
35.9%
Goals Both Halves
74.8%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
10.0%
Over 11 Corners
2.5%
Home Most Corners
58.0%
Goal from Corner
5.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
42.8%
Over 5 Cards
22.2%
Red Card
8.7%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
90.0%
Over 25 Shots
60.1%
Over 8 On Target
46.3%
Home More Shots
55.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
53.9%
Away Exceed xG
54.2%
Total xG Over 2.5
76.2%
High xG Variance
50.0%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
6.0
Total Cards
2.3
League Position
ULM
SSV Ulm 1846
3 Points
16
FRA
FSV Frankfurt
6 Points
7