Memmingen VS Vilzing
Memminger Arena
Saturday, Sep 12, 2026 At 08:00 Edt
Recent Form
MEM
Memmingen
W
D
W
L
W
Head to Head
May 8, 2026
1 - 1
MEM
Memmingen
VS
Vilzing
VI
R-
Regionalliga - Bayern
Memminger Arena
2025
Oct 31, 2025
0 - 0
VI
Vilzing
VS
Memmingen
MEM
R-
Regionalliga - Bayern
Manfred-Zollner-Stadion
2025
Nov 25, 2023
0 - 5
MEM
Memmingen
VS
Vilzing
VI
R-
Regionalliga - Bayern
Memminger Arena
2023
Aug 18, 2023
4 - 0
VI
Vilzing
VS
Memmingen
MEM
R-
Regionalliga - Bayern
Manfred-Zollner-Stadion
2023
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
64.6
Overall Strength
55.4
45.8%
Attacking Power
54.2%
64.7%
Defensive Strength
35.3%
55.6%
Current Form
44.4%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
MEM
Memmingen
Vilzing
VI
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
43%
|
29%
Avg Total Goals
2.5
|
3.5
Cards Analysis
Memmingen
0.1/Game
1
1
61-75'
2
Vilzing
0/Game
0
1
61-75'
1
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Memmingen
5W 1D 0L
|
11:6
|
2.29 ppg
Vilzing
4W 1D 0L
|
13:11
|
1.86 ppg
2025/2026
Memmingen
10W 12D 0L
|
43:47
|
1.24 ppg
Vilzing
15W 6D 0L
|
49:44
|
1.5 ppg
2024/2025
Memmingen
17W 12D 0L
|
49:21
|
1.97 ppg
Vilzing
15W 7D 0L
|
53:53
|
1.53 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
42.7%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
66.3%
Both Teams Score
Yes
65.8%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Memmingen
40.4%
Draw
16.9%
Vilzing
42.7%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11 Corners | No | 97.5% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 97.3% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 97.3% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 91.3% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 87.7% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 87.7% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 77.8% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 71.9% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 66.3% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 66.3% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 65.8% | Good |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 62.8% | Fair |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 60.9% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 60.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 59.8% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 58.0% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | No | 57.2% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 55.0% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 50.9% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 50.9% | Fair |
| Match Result | Away Win | 42.7% | Low |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 37.7% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-2 | 8.1% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
97.3%
Over 1.5
87.7%
Over 2.5
66.3%
Over 3.5
49.1%
Under 0.5
2.7%
Under 1.5
12.3%
Under 2.5
33.7%
Under 3.5
50.9%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
36.5%
HT Draw
37.7%
HT Away Win
25.7%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
39.1%
Goals in First 30'
62.8%
Goals After 80'
28.1%
Goals Both Halves
59.8%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
10.0%
Over 11 Corners
2.5%
Home Most Corners
58.0%
Goal from Corner
5.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
42.8%
Over 5 Cards
22.2%
Red Card
8.7%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
90.0%
Over 25 Shots
60.1%
Over 8 On Target
46.3%
Home More Shots
55.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
51.1%
Away Exceed xG
51.8%
Total xG Over 2.5
57.0%
High xG Variance
44.9%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
6.0
Total Cards
2.3
League Position
MEM
Memmingen
16 Points
2
VI
Vilzing
13 Points
3