Podhale Nowy Targ VS Stal Stalowa Wola
Stadion Mijeski im. Jozefa Pilsudskiego
Saturday, Sep 12, 2026 At 08:00 Edt
Recent Form
PN
Podhale Nowy Targ
W
W
W
D
L
Head to Head
Mar 1, 2026
0 - 0
STA
Stal Stalowa Wola
VS
Podhale Nowy Targ
PN
IL
II Liga - East
Podkarpackie Centrum Piłki Nożnej
2025
Aug 17, 2025
1 - 1
PN
Podhale Nowy Targ
VS
Stal Stalowa Wola
STA
IL
II Liga - East
Stadion Miejski im. Józefa Piłsudskiego
2025
May 7, 2023
0 - 1
PN
Podhale Nowy Targ
VS
Stal Stalowa Wola
STA
IL
III Liga - Group 4
Stadion Miejski im. Józefa Piłsudskiego
2022
Oct 2, 2022
1 - 0
STA
Stal Stalowa Wola
VS
Podhale Nowy Targ
PN
IL
III Liga - Group 4
Podkarpackie Centrum Piłki Nożnej
2022
Apr 2, 2022
0 - 0
PN
Podhale Nowy Targ
VS
Stal Stalowa Wola
STA
IL
III Liga - Group 4
Stadion Miejski im. Józefa Piłsudskiego
2021
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
46.8
Overall Strength
44.3
52%
Attacking Power
48%
46.2%
Defensive Strength
53.8%
60%
Current Form
40%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
PN
Podhale Nowy Targ
Stal Stalowa Wola
STA
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
14%
|
29%
Avg Total Goals
3.9
|
3.4
Cards Analysis
Podhale Nowy Targ
1.6/Game
10
1
16-30'
1
46-60'
2
61-75'
6
76-90'
2
Stal Stalowa Wola
0.7/Game
5
0
31-45'
1
46-60'
2
76-90'
2
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Podhale Nowy Targ
3W 2D 0L
|
13:14
|
1.57 ppg
Stal Stalowa Wola
2W 1D 0L
|
12:12
|
1 ppg
2025/2026
Podhale Nowy Targ
13W 14D 0L
|
46:35
|
1.56 ppg
Stal Stalowa Wola — No Data Available
2024/2025
Podhale Nowy Targ
0W 0D 0L
|
0:2
|
0 ppg
Stal Stalowa Wola
4W 11D 0L
|
27:65
|
0.68 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
57.8%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
53.2%
Both Teams Score
Yes
52.5%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Podhale Nowy Targ
57.8%
Draw
17.4%
Stal Stalowa Wola
24.8%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11 Corners | No | 97.5% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 95.0% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 95.0% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 91.3% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 80.1% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 80.1% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 78.1% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 77.8% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 68.9% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 64.7% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 64.7% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 60.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 58.0% | Fair |
| Match Result | Home Win | 57.8% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | No | 57.2% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 55.0% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 54.8% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 53.2% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 53.2% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 52.5% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 52.4% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 40.7% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 2-1 | 9.8% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
95.0%
Over 1.5
80.1%
Over 2.5
53.2%
Over 3.5
35.3%
Under 0.5
5.0%
Under 1.5
19.9%
Under 2.5
46.8%
Under 3.5
64.7%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
35.3%
HT Draw
40.7%
HT Away Win
24.0%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
31.1%
Goals in First 30'
52.4%
Goals After 80'
21.9%
Goals Both Halves
45.2%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
10.0%
Over 11 Corners
2.5%
Home Most Corners
58.0%
Goal from Corner
5.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
42.8%
Over 5 Cards
22.2%
Red Card
8.7%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
90.0%
Over 25 Shots
60.1%
Over 8 On Target
46.3%
Home More Shots
55.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
50.0%
Away Exceed xG
49.2%
Total xG Over 2.5
38.5%
High xG Variance
41.2%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
6.0
Total Cards
2.3
League Position
PN
Podhale Nowy Targ
11 Points
7
STA
Stal Stalowa Wola
7 Points
12