Sassuolo U20 VS Bologna U20
Stadio Enzo Ricci
Saturday, Sep 12, 2026 At 05:00 Edt
Recent Form
SU
Sassuolo U20
L
L
D
L
D
Head to Head
Feb 28, 2026
4 - 1
BU
Bologna U20
VS
Sassuolo U20
SU
CP
Campionato Primavera - 1
Centro Sportivo Crespellano
2025
Dec 17, 2025
0 - 1
SU
Sassuolo U20
VS
Bologna U20
BU
CP
Campionato Primavera - 1
Stadio Enzo Ricci
2025
Mar 16, 2025
1 - 0
SU
Sassuolo U20
VS
Bologna U20
BU
CP
Campionato Primavera - 1
Stadio Enzo Ricci
2024
Nov 23, 2024
2 - 4
BU
Bologna U20
VS
Sassuolo U20
SU
CP
Campionato Primavera - 1
Centro Sportivo Crespellano
2024
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
21.7
Overall Strength
57.5
22.2%
Attacking Power
77.8%
46.2%
Defensive Strength
53.8%
0%
Current Form
100%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
SU
Sassuolo U20
Bologna U20
BU
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
3
|
4.3
Cards Analysis
Sassuolo U20
1.7/Game
5
0
31-45'
2
46-60'
1
61-75'
1
76-90'
1
Bologna U20
0.6/Game
15
2
0-15'
1
16-30'
1
31-45'
3
46-60'
1
61-75'
6
76-90'
5
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Sassuolo U20
0W 1D 0L
|
2:7
|
0.33 ppg
Bologna U20
2W 0D 0L
|
7:6
|
2 ppg
2025/2026
Sassuolo U20
10W 14D 0L
|
51:58
|
1.16 ppg
Bologna U20
18W 11D 0L
|
56:43
|
1.63 ppg
2024/2025
Sassuolo U20
0W 2D 0L
|
1:1
|
1 ppg
Bologna U20
1W 1D 0L
|
3:3
|
1.33 ppg
Match Result
Draw
Confidence:
44.0%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
52.3%
Both Teams Score
No
59.8%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Sassuolo U20
12.8%
Draw
44.0%
Bologna U20
43.2%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11 Corners | No | 97.5% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 91.3% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 91.3% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 91.3% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 77.8% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 77.0% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 77.0% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 76.3% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 70.0% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 70.0% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 66.5% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 60.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | No | 59.8% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 58.0% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | No | 57.2% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 55.7% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 55.0% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 52.3% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 52.3% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 50.3% | Fair |
| Match Result | Draw | 44.0% | Low |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 39.2% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-1 | 12.8% | Fair |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
91.3%
Over 1.5
70.0%
Over 2.5
47.8%
Over 3.5
23.0%
Under 0.5
8.7%
Under 1.5
30.0%
Under 2.5
52.3%
Under 3.5
77.0%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
35.9%
HT Draw
39.2%
HT Away Win
24.9%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
33.5%
Goals in First 30'
55.7%
Goals After 80'
23.7%
Goals Both Halves
49.7%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
10.0%
Over 11 Corners
2.5%
Home Most Corners
58.0%
Goal from Corner
5.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
42.8%
Over 5 Cards
22.2%
Red Card
8.7%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
90.0%
Over 25 Shots
60.1%
Over 8 On Target
46.3%
Home More Shots
55.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
49.4%
Away Exceed xG
50.9%
Total xG Over 2.5
44.1%
High xG Variance
42.2%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
25.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
6.0
Total Cards
2.3
League Position
SU
Sassuolo U20
1 Points
18
BU
Bologna U20
6 Points
5