Recent Form
NOR
FC Nordsjaelland
L
W
W
W
W
Head to Head
Apr 23, 2026
1 - 1
NOR
FC Nordsjaelland
VS
Aarhus
AAR
SU
Superliga
Right to Dream Park
2025
Apr 10, 2026
1 - 1
AAR
Aarhus
VS
FC Nordsjaelland
NOR
SU
Superliga
Ceres Park & Arena
2025
Oct 24, 2025
1 - 0
AAR
Aarhus
VS
FC Nordsjaelland
NOR
SU
Superliga
Ceres Park & Arena
2025
Sep 28, 2025
1 - 2
NOR
FC Nordsjaelland
VS
Aarhus
AAR
SU
Superliga
Right to Dream Park
2025
May 16, 2025
2 - 0
NOR
FC Nordsjaelland
VS
Aarhus
AAR
SU
Superliga
Right to Dream Park
2024
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
64.6
Overall Strength
31.1
53.8%
Attacking Power
46.2%
73.6%
Defensive Strength
26.4%
100%
Current Form
0%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
NOR
FC Nordsjaelland
Aarhus
AAR
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
50%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
2.2
|
3.2
Cards Analysis
FC Nordsjaelland
1.8/Game
11
0
0-15'
1
16-30'
1
31-45'
4
46-60'
2
61-75'
1
76-90'
2
Aarhus
1.3/Game
9
0
46-60'
2
61-75'
3
76-90'
4
Season Comparison
2026/2027
FC Nordsjaelland
4W 1D 0L
|
9:4
|
2.17 ppg
Aarhus
0W 4D 0L
|
9:13
|
0.57 ppg
2025/2026
FC Nordsjaelland
15W 5D 0L
|
51:46
|
1.56 ppg
Aarhus
19W 10D 0L
|
62:32
|
2.09 ppg
2024/2025
FC Nordsjaelland
13W 7D 0L
|
53:56
|
1.44 ppg
Aarhus
10W 10D 0L
|
53:46
|
1.25 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
43.9%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
64.8%
Both Teams Score
Yes
64.0%
Match Outcome Probabilities
FC Nordsjaelland
43.9%
Draw
25.4%
Aarhus
30.7%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 97.5% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 97.1% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 97.1% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 86.9% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 86.9% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 85.0% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | Yes | 78.2% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 72.0% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 66.2% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 64.8% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 64.8% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 64.0% | Fair |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 62.8% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 62.7% | Fair |
| Over 9 Corners | Yes | 61.3% | Fair |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 61.0% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 59.7% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 56.6% | Fair |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 52.6% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 52.6% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | Yes | 51.9% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 51.6% | Fair |
| Match Result | Home Win | 43.9% | Low |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 40.7% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 2-1 | 8.8% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
97.1%
Over 1.5
86.9%
Over 2.5
64.8%
Over 3.5
47.4%
Under 0.5
2.9%
Under 1.5
13.1%
Under 2.5
35.2%
Under 3.5
52.6%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
35.3%
HT Draw
40.7%
HT Away Win
24.0%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
39.0%
Goals in First 30'
62.7%
Goals After 80'
28.0%
Goals Both Halves
59.7%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
61.3%
Over 11 Corners
37.2%
Home Most Corners
51.6%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
66.2%
Over 5 Cards
51.9%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
97.5%
Over 25 Shots
85.0%
Over 8 On Target
78.2%
Home More Shots
56.6%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
53.7%
Away Exceed xG
49.1%
Total xG Over 2.5
56.8%
High xG Variance
44.8%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
10.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
10.2
Total Cards
3.2
League Position
NOR
FC Nordsjaelland
13 Points
3
AAR
Aarhus
4 Points
11