Gnistan VS KuPS
Markku.fi Areena
Tuesday, Sep 8, 2026 At 12:00 Edt
Recent Form
Head to Head
Aug 1, 2026
0 - 1
GNI
Gnistan
VS
KuPS
KUP
VE
Veikkausliiga
Mustapekka Areena
2026
Apr 11, 2026
1 - 0
KUP
KuPS
VS
Gnistan
GNI
VE
Veikkausliiga
Väre Areena
2026
Oct 30, 2025
1 - 1
KUP
KuPS
VS
Gnistan
GNI
VE
Veikkausliiga
Väre Areena
2025
Sep 27, 2025
0 - 4
GNI
Gnistan
VS
KuPS
KUP
VE
Veikkausliiga
Mustapekka Areena
2025
Jul 1, 2025
6 - 2
KUP
KuPS
VS
Gnistan
GNI
VE
Veikkausliiga
Väre Areena
2025
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
52.7
Overall Strength
58.9
48.6%
Attacking Power
51.4%
44.2%
Defensive Strength
55.8%
45.5%
Current Form
54.5%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
GNI
Gnistan
KuPS
KUP
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
23%
|
27%
Avg Total Goals
2.9
|
2.7
Cards Analysis
Gnistan
1.6/Game
35
1
0-15'
2
16-30'
1
31-45'
5
46-60'
6
61-75'
9
76-90'
13
KuPS
1.2/Game
25
2
0-15'
1
16-30'
3
31-45'
3
46-60'
5
61-75'
8
76-90'
7
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Gnistan
10W 6D 0L
|
36:29
|
1.64 ppg
KuPS
12W 7D 0L
|
38:23
|
1.95 ppg
2025/2026
Gnistan
8W 9D 0L
|
47:65
|
1.03 ppg
KuPS
20W 7D 0L
|
62:34
|
2.09 ppg
2024/2025
Gnistan
11W 8D 0L
|
44:46
|
1.41 ppg
KuPS
17W 5D 0L
|
46:24
|
2.07 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
48.7%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
57.2%
Both Teams Score
Yes
57.0%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Gnistan
25.7%
Draw
25.6%
KuPS
48.7%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 95.8% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 95.8% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 94.8% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 85.8% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 84.0% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 82.6% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 82.6% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 74.4% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 65.8% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 64.1% | Fair |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 63.8% | Fair |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 60.7% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 60.7% | Fair |
| Over 9 Corners | Yes | 60.4% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 58.8% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 57.5% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 57.2% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 57.2% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 57.0% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 54.2% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 54.1% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | Yes | 51.3% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 50.3% | Fair |
| Match Result | Away Win | 48.7% | Low |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 37.7% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-2 | 9.6% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
95.8%
Over 1.5
82.6%
Over 2.5
57.2%
Over 3.5
39.3%
Under 0.5
4.2%
Under 1.5
17.4%
Under 2.5
42.8%
Under 3.5
60.7%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
36.5%
HT Draw
37.7%
HT Away Win
25.7%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
35.9%
Goals in First 30'
58.8%
Goals After 80'
25.6%
Goals Both Halves
54.1%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
60.4%
Over 11 Corners
36.2%
Home Most Corners
54.2%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
65.8%
Over 5 Cards
51.3%
Red Card
16.0%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
85.8%
Over 25 Shots
50.3%
Over 8 On Target
5.2%
Home More Shots
57.5%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
50.1%
Away Exceed xG
51.3%
Total xG Over 2.5
49.7%
High xG Variance
43.3%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
10.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
10.1
Total Cards
3.2
League Position
GNI
Gnistan
36 Points
4
KUP
KuPS
43 Points
1