Recent Form
Head to Head
Mar 21, 2026
1 - 0
TOU
Toulouse
VS
Lorient
LOR
L1
Ligue 1
Stadium de Toulouse
2025
Nov 9, 2025
1 - 1
LOR
Lorient
VS
Toulouse
TOU
L1
Ligue 1
Stade du Moustoir - Yves Allainmat
2025
Apr 28, 2024
1 - 2
LOR
Lorient
VS
Toulouse
TOU
L1
Ligue 1
Stade du Moustoir - Yves Allainmat
2023
Dec 3, 2023
1 - 1
TOU
Toulouse
VS
Lorient
LOR
L1
Ligue 1
Stadium de Toulouse
2023
Apr 23, 2023
0 - 1
LOR
Lorient
VS
Toulouse
TOU
L1
Ligue 1
Stade du Moustoir - Yves Allainmat
2022
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
33.8
Overall Strength
28.3
42.9%
Attacking Power
57.1%
62.5%
Defensive Strength
37.5%
50%
Current Form
50%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
LOR
Lorient
Toulouse
TOU
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
50%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
1.5
|
2.4
Cards Analysis
Lorient
1.2/Game
36
1
0-15'
1
16-30'
4
31-45'
6
46-60'
6
61-75'
5
76-90'
15
Toulouse
1.3/Game
4
0
16-30'
1
31-45'
1
46-60'
1
76-90'
1
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Lorient
0W 1D 0L
|
1:2
|
0.5 ppg
Toulouse
0W 1D 0L
|
2:5
|
0.33 ppg
2025/2026
Lorient
11W 12D 0L
|
48:51
|
1.32 ppg
Toulouse
12W 8D 0L
|
47:46
|
1.33 ppg
Match Result
Draw
Confidence:
35.0%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
58.6%
Both Teams Score
No
53.7%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Lorient
34.1%
Draw
35.0%
Toulouse
30.9%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 97.6% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 91.9% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 91.9% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 85.5% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 79.2% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 76.9% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 75.7% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 75.6% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 75.6% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 71.5% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 71.5% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 67.2% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 65.8% | Good |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | No | 58.7% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 58.6% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 58.6% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 56.7% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | No | 55.0% | Fair |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 53.9% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Over 5 Cards | Yes | 53.3% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 51.1% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 40.6% | Low |
| Match Result | Draw | 35.0% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-1 | 12.8% | Fair |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
91.9%
Over 1.5
71.5%
Over 2.5
41.4%
Over 3.5
24.5%
Under 0.5
8.1%
Under 1.5
28.5%
Under 2.5
58.6%
Under 3.5
75.6%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
33.9%
HT Draw
40.6%
HT Away Win
25.4%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
34.2%
Goals in First 30'
56.7%
Goals After 80'
24.3%
Goals Both Halves
51.1%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
46.1%
Over 11 Corners
23.2%
Home Most Corners
41.3%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
67.2%
Over 5 Cards
53.3%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
97.6%
Over 25 Shots
85.5%
Over 8 On Target
20.8%
Home More Shots
45.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
50.0%
Away Exceed xG
50.6%
Total xG Over 2.5
45.9%
High xG Variance
42.6%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
25.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
9.0
Total Cards
3.3
League Position
LOR
Lorient
1 Points
14
TOU
Toulouse
1 Points
16