Recent Form
Head to Head
Feb 14, 2026
2 - 2
PRE
Preston
VS
Watford
WAT
CH
Championship
Deepdale
2025
Nov 25, 2025
1 - 1
WAT
Watford
VS
Preston
PRE
CH
Championship
Vicarage Road
2025
Jan 21, 2025
1 - 2
WAT
Watford
VS
Preston
PRE
CH
Championship
Vicarage Road
2024
Oct 2, 2024
3 - 0
PRE
Preston
VS
Watford
WAT
CH
Championship
Deepdale
2024
Apr 6, 2024
0 - 0
WAT
Watford
VS
Preston
PRE
CH
Championship
Vicarage Road
2023
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
42.5
Overall Strength
23.1
57.1%
Attacking Power
42.9%
64.3%
Defensive Strength
35.7%
100%
Current Form
0%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
WAT
Watford
Preston
PRE
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
2.3
|
3.1
Cards Analysis
Watford
3/Game
12
0
0-15'
3
16-30'
2
31-45'
1
46-60'
1
61-75'
3
76-90'
2
Preston
2.5/Game
10
0
0-15'
3
16-30'
1
31-45'
1
46-60'
3
76-90'
2
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Watford
1W 2D 0L
|
4:5
|
1.25 ppg
Preston
0W 0D 0L
|
3:9
|
0 ppg
2025/2026
Watford
14W 15D 0L
|
53:65
|
1.24 ppg
Preston
15W 15D 0L
|
55:62
|
1.3 ppg
2024/2025
Watford
16W 9D 0L
|
53:61
|
1.24 ppg
Preston
10W 20D 0L
|
48:59
|
1.09 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
46.7%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
56.5%
Both Teams Score
Yes
56.7%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Watford
46.7%
Draw
26.9%
Preston
26.4%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 98.1% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 95.7% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 95.7% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 82.2% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 82.2% | Good |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 80.0% | Good |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 79.3% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 78.7% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 75.1% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | Yes | 72.1% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | Yes | 70.3% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | Yes | 70.2% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 65.0% | Fair |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 61.4% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 61.4% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 57.7% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 56.7% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 56.5% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 56.5% | Fair |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 52.9% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | Yes | 52.5% | Fair |
| Match Result | Home Win | 46.7% | Low |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 40.7% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 2-1 | 9.5% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
95.7%
Over 1.5
82.2%
Over 2.5
56.5%
Over 3.5
38.6%
Under 0.5
4.3%
Under 1.5
17.8%
Under 2.5
43.5%
Under 3.5
61.4%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
35.3%
HT Draw
40.7%
HT Away Win
24.0%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
35.0%
Goals in First 30'
57.7%
Goals After 80'
24.9%
Goals Both Halves
52.5%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
70.2%
Over 11 Corners
47.1%
Home Most Corners
80.0%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
78.7%
Over 5 Cards
70.3%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
99.9%
Over 25 Shots
98.1%
Over 8 On Target
72.1%
Home More Shots
79.3%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
50.3%
Away Exceed xG
50.7%
Total xG Over 2.5
47.7%
High xG Variance
42.9%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
25.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
11.0
Total Cards
4.0
League Position
WAT
Watford
5 Points
14
PRE
Preston
0 Points
24