HFX Wanderers FC VS Cavalry FC
Wanderers Grounds
Monday, Sep 7, 2026 At 15:00 Edt
Recent Form
HW
HFX Wanderers FC
L
W
L
L
D
Head to Head
Jul 18, 2026
1 - 1
CF
Cavalry FC
VS
HFX Wanderers FC
HW
CP
Canadian Premier League
ATCO Field
2026
Jun 6, 2026
2 - 0
CF
Cavalry FC
VS
HFX Wanderers FC
HW
CP
Canadian Premier League
ATCO Field
2026
Sep 13, 2025
3 - 1
CF
Cavalry FC
VS
HFX Wanderers FC
HW
CP
Canadian Premier League
ATCO Field
2025
Aug 9, 2025
0 - 0
CF
Cavalry FC
VS
HFX Wanderers FC
HW
CP
Canadian Premier League
ATCO Field
2025
Jun 14, 2025
1 - 1
HW
HFX Wanderers FC
VS
Cavalry FC
CF
CP
Canadian Premier League
Wanderers Grounds
2025
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
42
Overall Strength
69.3
40.3%
Attacking Power
59.7%
26.8%
Defensive Strength
73.2%
27.8%
Current Form
72.2%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
HW
HFX Wanderers FC
Cavalry FC
CF
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
21%
|
42%
Avg Total Goals
2.9
|
2.5
Cards Analysis
HFX Wanderers FC
1.8/Game
35
0
16-30'
5
31-45'
3
46-60'
7
61-75'
7
76-90'
13
Cavalry FC
2.1/Game
38
1
0-15'
2
16-30'
5
31-45'
9
46-60'
10
61-75'
7
76-90'
6
Season Comparison
2026/2027
HFX Wanderers FC
5W 5D 0L
|
25:30
|
1.05 ppg
Cavalry FC
13W 4D 0L
|
37:11
|
2.26 ppg
2025/2026
HFX Wanderers FC
0W 0D 0L
|
1:3
|
0 ppg
Cavalry FC
1W 1D 0L
|
7:1
|
2 ppg
2024/2025
HFX Wanderers FC
0W 1D 0L
|
2:2
|
1 ppg
Cavalry FC
2W 0D 0L
|
3:2
|
2 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
73.4%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
55.6%
Both Teams Score
No
52.6%
Match Outcome Probabilities
HFX Wanderers FC
9.5%
Draw
17.1%
Cavalry FC
73.4%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 95.5% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 95.5% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 92.9% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 81.6% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 81.6% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 77.4% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 76.4% | Good |
| Match Result | Away Win | 73.4% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 73.3% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 72.1% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 68.5% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 68.1% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | Yes | 66.8% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 62.3% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 62.3% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 61.7% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 55.6% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 55.6% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | No | 53.6% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 53.5% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 53.3% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | No | 52.6% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 39.2% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 0-2 | 11.1% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
95.5%
Over 1.5
81.6%
Over 2.5
55.6%
Over 3.5
37.7%
Under 0.5
4.5%
Under 1.5
18.4%
Under 2.5
44.4%
Under 3.5
62.3%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
34.9%
HT Draw
39.2%
HT Away Win
25.9%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
31.9%
Goals in First 30'
53.5%
Goals After 80'
22.6%
Goals Both Halves
46.7%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
26.7%
Over 11 Corners
10.0%
Home Most Corners
61.7%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
76.4%
Over 5 Cards
66.8%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
92.9%
Over 25 Shots
68.5%
Over 8 On Target
27.9%
Home More Shots
46.4%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
48.9%
Away Exceed xG
50.7%
Total xG Over 2.5
40.4%
High xG Variance
41.5%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
10.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
7.6
Total Cards
3.8
League Position
HW
HFX Wanderers FC
20 Points
6
CF
Cavalry FC
43 Points
1