Grasshopper W VS Servette Chênois W
GC/Campus
Sunday, Sep 6, 2026 At 10:00 Edt
Recent Form
GW
Grasshopper W
W
W
W
W
W
Head to Head
Mar 22, 2026
3 - 0
SC
Servette Chênois W
VS
Grasshopper W
GW
AW
AXA Women’s Super League
Stade des Trois-Chênes
2025
Oct 19, 2025
2 - 3
GW
Grasshopper W
VS
Servette Chênois W
SC
AW
AXA Women’s Super League
GC/Campus
2025
Apr 19, 2025
AET
SC
Servette Chênois W
VS
Grasshopper W
GW
AW
AXA Women’s Super League
2024
Apr 13, 2025
1 - 1
GW
Grasshopper W
VS
Servette Chênois W
SC
AW
AXA Women’s Super League
Stadion Letzigrund
2024
Mar 16, 2025
2 - 3
SC
Servette Chênois W
VS
Grasshopper W
GW
AW
AXA Women’s Super League
Stade des Trois-Chênes
2024
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
93.3
Overall Strength
64.2
65%
Attacking Power
35%
66.7%
Defensive Strength
33.3%
60%
Current Form
40%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
GW
Grasshopper W
Servette Chênois W
SC
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
33%
|
33%
Avg Total Goals
5
|
3.6
Cards Analysis
Grasshopper W
0.3/Game
1
0
76-90'
1
Servette Chênois W
1.7/Game
34
0
0-15'
1
16-30'
1
31-45'
7
46-60'
9
61-75'
8
76-90'
8
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Grasshopper W
3W 0D 0L
|
13:2
|
3 ppg
Servette Chênois W
2W 0D 0L
|
7:4
|
2 ppg
2025/2026
Grasshopper W
12W 4D 0L
|
38:25
|
1.82 ppg
Servette Chênois W
20W 2D 0L
|
56:7
|
2.7 ppg
2024/2025
Grasshopper W
10W 6D 0L
|
49:31
|
1.5 ppg
Servette Chênois W
13W 5D 0L
|
44:13
|
2 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
65.5%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
81.8%
Both Teams Score
Yes
64.4%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Grasshopper W
31.3%
Draw
3.2%
Servette Chênois W
65.5%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 96.9% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 96.9% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 90.4% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 90.3% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 86.4% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 86.4% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 81.8% | Good |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 81.8% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 78.5% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 76.3% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | Yes | 70.1% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 66.6% | Good |
| Match Result | Away Win | 65.5% | Good |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 64.4% | Fair |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 62.2% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 58.0% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 55.5% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 55.0% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | No | 54.4% | Fair |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 54.1% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 53.7% | Fair |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 50.5% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Home Win | 37.5% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-2 | 9.3% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
96.9%
Over 1.5
86.4%
Over 2.5
81.8%
Over 3.5
46.3%
Under 0.5
3.1%
Under 1.5
13.6%
Under 2.5
18.2%
Under 3.5
53.7%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
37.5%
HT Draw
36.1%
HT Away Win
26.4%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
33.4%
Goals in First 30'
55.5%
Goals After 80'
23.7%
Goals Both Halves
49.5%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
70.1%
Over 11 Corners
45.9%
Home Most Corners
58.0%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
45.6%
Over 5 Cards
21.5%
Red Card
9.6%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
90.3%
Over 25 Shots
62.2%
Over 8 On Target
46.3%
Home More Shots
55.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
49.4%
Away Exceed xG
50.8%
Total xG Over 2.5
43.8%
High xG Variance
42.2%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
11.0
Total Cards
2.3
League Position
GW
Grasshopper W
9 Points
2
SC
Servette Chênois W
6 Points
3