CU
Cup
Spartak Myjava VS Galanta
Futbalový štadión Spartak Myjava
Wednesday, Sep 2, 2026 At 10:30 Edt
Recent Form
MYJ
Spartak Myjava
L
D
L
W
D
Head to Head
May 1, 2026
0 - 0
GA
Galanta
VS
Spartak Myjava
MYJ
3L
3. liga - West
Futbalový štadión FC Slovan Galanta
2025
Oct 3, 2025
2 - 2
MYJ
Spartak Myjava
VS
Galanta
GA
3L
3. liga - West
Futbalový štadión Spartak Myjava
2025
May 10, 2025
0 - 5
GA
Galanta
VS
Spartak Myjava
MYJ
3L
3. liga - West
Futbalový štadión FC Slovan Galanta
2024
Oct 25, 2024
1 - 1
MYJ
Spartak Myjava
VS
Galanta
GA
3L
3. liga - West
Futbalový štadión Spartak Myjava
2024
Apr 24, 2022
1 - 2
GA
Galanta
VS
Spartak Myjava
MYJ
3L
3. liga - West
Futbalový štadión FC Slovan Galanta
2021
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Cards Analysis
Galanta
2.7/Game
19
0
0-15'
1
16-30'
2
31-45'
1
46-60'
4
61-75'
3
76-90'
8
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Spartak Myjava — No Data Available
Galanta
3W 1D 0L
|
5:9
|
1.43 ppg
2025/2026
Spartak Myjava
2W 0D 0L
|
11:1
|
3 ppg
Galanta — No Data Available
2024/2025
Spartak Myjava
11W 11D 0L
|
48:38
|
1.38 ppg
Galanta
10W 10D 0L
|
34:41
|
1.25 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
46.6%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
58.6%
Both Teams Score
Yes
50.6%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Spartak Myjava
45.2%
Draw
8.3%
Galanta
46.6%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 94.1% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 94.1% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 77.4% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 77.4% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 68.5% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 68.5% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 58.6% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 58.6% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 50.6% | Fair |
| Match Result | Away Win | 46.6% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-2 | 8.5% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
94.1%
Over 1.5
77.4%
Over 2.5
58.6%
Over 3.5
31.5%
Under 0.5
5.9%
Under 1.5
22.6%
Under 2.5
41.4%
Under 3.5
68.5%