LI
Liga II
Gloria Bistriţa VS AFC Hermannstadt
Stadionul Jean Pădureanu
Saturday, Aug 29, 2026 At 04:00 Edt
Recent Form
GB
Gloria Bistriţa
W
L
?
L
W
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Cards Analysis
Gloria Bistriţa
2.6/Game
13
0
0-15'
1
16-30'
1
31-45'
3
46-60'
3
61-75'
2
76-90'
3
AFC Hermannstadt
2.2/Game
63
4
0-15'
9
16-30'
7
31-45'
10
46-60'
10
61-75'
13
76-90'
18
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Gloria Bistriţa
3W 0D 0L
|
7:4
|
1.8 ppg
AFC Hermannstadt — No Data Available
2025/2026
Gloria Bistriţa
9W 7D 0L
|
39:37
|
1.21 ppg
AFC Hermannstadt
9W 12D 0L
|
45:62
|
0.98 ppg
2024/2025
Gloria Bistriţa
1W 0D 0L
|
2:4
|
1.5 ppg
AFC Hermannstadt
15W 11D 0L
|
46:48
|
1.44 ppg
Match Result
Home Win
Confidence:
44.0%
Goals Prediction
Over 2.5
60.1%
Both Teams Score
Yes
61.6%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Gloria Bistriţa
44.0%
Draw
15.5%
AFC Hermannstadt
40.4%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11 Corners | No | 97.7% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 95.8% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 95.8% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 90.4% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | Yes | 90.3% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 90.0% | Good |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 82.6% | Good |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 82.6% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 78.5% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 78.2% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 69.1% | Good |
| Over 25 Shots | Yes | 62.2% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | 61.6% | Fair |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 60.7% | Fair |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 60.7% | Fair |
| Over 2.5 Goals | Yes | 60.1% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | No | 60.1% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 58.0% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 55.3% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 55.0% | Fair |
| Over 3 Cards | No | 54.4% | Fair |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 53.7% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 52.1% | Fair |
| Match Result | Home Win | 44.0% | Low |
| Half Time Result | HT Home Win | 37.5% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 2-1 | 8.6% | Low |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
95.8%
Over 1.5
82.6%
Over 2.5
60.1%
Over 3.5
39.3%
Under 0.5
4.2%
Under 1.5
17.4%
Under 2.5
39.9%
Under 3.5
60.7%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
37.5%
HT Draw
36.1%
HT Away Win
26.4%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
30.9%
Goals in First 30'
52.1%
Goals After 80'
21.8%
Goals Both Halves
44.7%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
10.0%
Over 11 Corners
2.3%
Home Most Corners
58.0%
Goal from Corner
5.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
45.6%
Over 5 Cards
21.5%
Red Card
9.6%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
90.3%
Over 25 Shots
62.2%
Over 8 On Target
46.3%
Home More Shots
55.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
49.0%
Away Exceed xG
50.1%
Total xG Over 2.5
38.0%
High xG Variance
41.1%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
45.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
6.0
Total Cards
2.3
League Position
GB
Gloria Bistriţa
9 Points
7